P100,000 Mayor Efren Redoña Cup National Dart Tournament
October 26-27, 2019
Municipal Gymnasium & Plaza, Tabontabon, Leyte

 
 
 
EVENT: Open Singles
ENTRIES: 64 participants
 
Champion :   Noel Malicdem   Robson
           
2nd place :   Paolo Nebrida   Robson
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Melvin Kent Pelona   DOT
    (2) Wilmer Ong   DOT
           
Joint 5th-8th : (1) Mer Allarce   SCUDA
    (2) Jun Dolor   DOT Tabon
    (3) Epoie Facundo   MCDC
    (4) Patrick Acebedo   DOT

EVENT: Fixed 4 Person Team
ENTRIES: 96 participants (24 teams)
 
Champion :   DOT 2    
      Alexis Toylo   Wilmer Ong
      Dani De Veyra   Melvin Kent Pelona
           
2nd place :   DOT-Robson    
      Bem Noel   Noel Malicdem
      Lourence Ilagan   Paolo Nebrida
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Maasin Solid 2
      Toto Gado   Michael Esparcia
      Boyet Cobina   Casper Bacala
  : (2) Joy Yen 2 Cebu    
      Leo Emolaga   Mer Allarce
      Arvic Recaña   John Suerto
           
Joint 5th-8th   (1) DOT Tabon 1    
      Efren Redoña   rex Bautista
      Sanly Sosing   Ethan De Veyra
    (2) Joy Yen 1 Cebu    
      Kim Aguinaldo   Jaycob Cuyos
      Jimly Dominguez   Dominic Soquiño
    (3) DOT 8 SIGMA    
      Mac Calimba   Patrick Acebedo
      Butch Solidor   Ralph Veloso
    (4) MCDC
      Epoie Facundo   Jerry Paler
      Lito Duarte   Randy Montederamos

EVENT: Classified Draw Triples
ENTRIES: 63 participants (21 teams)
 
Champion :   Big Bro Maningo   DOT Maasin
      Epoie Facundo   MCDC
      Ralph Veloso   DOT Baybay
           
2nd place :   Sanloy Sosing   DOT Tabon
      Paul Cornejo   DOT Tabon
      Jamil Adao   DOT Maasin
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Macoy Vega   DOT Baybay
      Embin Lobrigo   DOT Tabon
      Butch Solidor    
    (2) Dani De Veyra   DOT
      Kim Aguinaldo   Joy Yen Cebu
      Prince Quinton   DOT
           
Joint 5rd-8th   (1) Lot Quitoriano   DOT
      Mac Calimba   DOT
      Bing Villaflor   DOT
    (2) Pedio Maaghop   DOT Baybay
      Dennis Augusto   Tornilyo
      Joy Yen Colina   Joy Yen Cebu
    (3) John Suerto   SCUDA
      Libby Treseñe   DOT Tabon
      Jury Gonzales   DOT Tabon
    (4) Lloyd Astilla   DOT
      Jimly Dominguez   Joy Yen Cebu
      Rene Cinco   DOT

EVENT: Classified Draw Doubles
ENTRIES: 84 participants (42 pairs)
 
Champion :   Lourence Ilagan   DOT
      Manny Go   DOT
           
2nd place :   Noel Malicdem   Robson
      Sanloy Sosing   DOT Tabon
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1)  Alexis Toylo   DOT
      Toto Gado   DOT Solid
    (2)  Ethan De Veyra   DOT
      Embin Lobrigo   DOT Tabon
           
Joint 5th-8th   (1)  Jimly Dominguez   Joy Yen Cebu
      Mer Allarce   SCUDA
    (2)  Tanque Quinton   DOT
      Intoy Nival   DOT
    (3)  Paolo Nebrida   Robson
      Clyde Fornillos   DOT
    (4)  Epoie Facundo   MCDC
      Dodoy Treceñe    
NDFP Affiliation Form