P160,000 1st Davao Del Sur and City of Digos National Darts Tournament
June 28-30, 2019
MP Compound, Cabrillos St., Digos City

 
 
 
EVENT: Mayor's Cup Open Singles
ENTRIES: 75 participants
 
Champion :   Paolo Nebrida   Robson
           
2nd place :   Boy Chucas   MCDS
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Noel Malicdem   Robson
    (2) Mark Lumilang   Kumpadres
           
Joint 5th-8th : (1) Alex Tagarao   DOT
    (2) Nick John Guelos   Agendarts
    (3) Sonny Balagat   Tornilyo
    (4) Nutz Guba   DD Extreme
           
Joint 9th-16th     Bong Gabiana   Kumpadres
      John Lucañas   Tornilyo
      DJ Tongcopanon   Robson
      Lito Peresores   DD Extreme
      Ryan Galceran   CDO
      Bobot Tobianosa   DD Extreme
      Ian Perez   Robson
      Jun Noynay   Davao
           
Joint 16th-32nd     Rommel Sudaria    
      Long Longyapon   Kumpadres
      reynan Quilang    
      Alvin Maguate    
      Karen Lapiz   DD Extreme
      Nonex Bendol    
      Henry Rivera   Team Pacman
      DA Doctolero   Agendarts
      Dennis Augusto   Tornilyo
      Ronnie Jalaman   Kumpadres-Afdil
      Clark Barreto   Tornilyo
      Jaybert Sajol    
      Eliong Ferraren   Team Pacman
      Michael Edralin   DD Extreme
      Bruse Perez   Tornilyo
      John Ray Sajol   Tornilyo

EVENT: Governor's Cup Open Singles
ENTRIES: 128 participants
 
Champion :   Paolo Nebrida   Robson
           
2nd place :   Noel Malicdem   Robson
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) John Ray Sajol   Tornilyo
    (2) Ryan Galceran   CDO
           
Joint 5th-8th : (1) Alex Tagarao   DOT
    (2) Ronnie Jalaman   Adfil - Kumpadres
    (3) Ian Perez   Robson
    (4) Sonny Balagat   Tornilyo
           
Joint 9th-16th     Bong Gabiana   Kumpadres
      John Lucañas   Tornilyo
      Bruse Perez   Tornilyo
      Lito Peresores   DD Extreme
      Michael Viola   DOT
      Bobot Tobianosa   DD Extreme
      Mark Lumilang   Kumpadres
      Nutz Guba   DD Extreme
           
Joint 16th-32nd     Diomed Poliquit    
      Igo Calis   Fleur De Lis
      Bebot Mangle   Kumpadres
      Leigh Cubar    
      DJ Tongcopanon   Robson
      Boy Chucas   NCDS
      Mark Diono    
      NJ Guelos   Agendarts
      King Gumanid   Kumpadres
      Bert Lozano   Tornilyo
      Bebe Pansoy    
      Radz Tongcopanon   Agendarts
      Jaybert Sajol   Kumpadres
      Lorenz Arcega   FDAMDI
      Troy Timtim    
      Henry Rivera   Team Pacman

EVENT: Ladies' Singles
ENTRIES: 12 participants
 
Champion :   Ging Ansale   Team John Fortich
           
2nd place :   Janjan Hinojales   Robson
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Aileen Oclarit   Butuan
    (2) Karen Lapiz   DD Extreme
           
Joint 5th-8th : (1) Pauline Ragragio   Tornilyo SOCODARTS
    (2) Ging Ricarte   Agendarts
    (3) Hannah Anislag   Iron Hands Ozamis
    (4) Nicole Cata-ag   Tornilyo SOCODARTS

EVENT: Seniors Singles
ENTRIES: 25 participants
 
Champion :   Ging Ansale   Team John Fortich
           
2nd place :   Richie Valrado   Tornilyo
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Totong Saguid   Team Pacman
    (2) Nonoy Adanza   Team Pacman
           
Joint 5th-8th : (1) Eliong Ferraren   Team Pacman
    (2) Dantoy Digamon   Davao
    (3) Jerome Rosaupan   Davao
    (4) Rudy Novela   Kumpadres

EVENT: Youth Singles
ENTRIES: 17 participants
 
Champion :   Carl Vincent Morcillo   Tornilyo SOCODARTS
           
2nd place :   Jay Bert Sajol   Kumpadres
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Hervey Zamoras   Tornilyo SOCODARTS
    (2) Gerson Sologostoa   Tornilyo SOCODARTS
           
Joint 5th-8th : (1) Leance Harvey Garcia   Tornilyo SOCODARTS
    (2) Francis Miko Aturdido   Tornilyo SOCODARTS
    (3) Dwayne Decena   Tornilyo SOCODARTS
    (4) Almar Mambuay   Tornilyo SOCODARTS

EVENT: Fixed 4-Person Team
ENTRIES: 116 participants (29 teams)
 
Champion :   ROBSON    
      Noel Malicdem   Paolo Nebrida
      Ian Perez   DJ Tongcopanon
           
2nd place :   DAGER AGENDARTS 1
      NJ Guelos   Ronie Rosal
      Dg Rio   DA Doctolero
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) BJC Darters
      Arnel Bunda   Joe Barrios
      Diomed Poliquit   Jhong Perono
  : (2) DD EXTREME 1    
      Michael Edralin   Lito Peresores
      Bobot Tubianosa   Nats Guba
           
Joint 5th-8th   (1) KUMPADRES 2    
      Jay Orallo   Jay Bert Sajol
      Reynan Quilang   Jules Solilap
    (2) PACMAN 1
      Henry Rivera   Eliong Ferraren
      John Mark Bracero   Totong Saguid
    (3) TEAM JOHN FORTICH    
      Dondon Hera   Ryan Galceran
      Ging Ansale   Doods Condes
    (4) ARBYS FLEUR DE LIS TORNILYO
      Igo Calis   Al Parado
      Jun Rey Tecson   Jojie Coranes

EVENT: Classified Draw Triples
ENTRIES: 108 participants (36 teams)
 
Champion :   Bert Lozano   Tornilyo
      NJ Guelos   Agendarts
      Junjun Arcega   FDAMDI
           
2nd place :   John Rey Sajol   Tornilyo
      Chuckie Galvez   TODO
      Dave Leyson   Digos
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) DJ Tongcopanon   Robson
      El Clayton Taliquig   IHDC
      Al Parado   KCDC
    (2) Alex Tagarao   DOT
      Nonoy Adanza   Team Pacman
      Peter Cobrado   Panabo
           
Joint 5th-8th   (1) Henry Rivera   CDO
      John Mark Bracero   Pacman Q Darts
      Randy Segismundo   Team Pacman
    (2) DA Dotolero   Agendarts
      Boyet Fernandez   Team Pacman
      Danilo Masilungan   Baguio PBDEH
    (3) Jong Catacutan   Davao
      Arvin Diacosta   Davao
      Israel Garcia   Team Pacman
    (4) Nutz Guba   DD Extreme
      Jay Orallo   Kumpadres
      Leigh Cubar   TODO

EVENT: Open Draw Doubles
ENTRIES: 100 participants (50 pairs)
 
Champion :   Bebe Pansoy   Team Pacman
      Ronnie Rosal   Agendarts
           
2nd place :   Jojo Barellano   DD Extreme
      Jose Barrios   Tacurong
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1)  Ryan Galceran   CDO
      Ging Ansale   Team John Fortich
    (2)  Bruse Perez   Team Tornilyo
      Rudy Novela   Kumpadres
           
Joint 5th-8th   (1)  Dondon Hera   Team John Fortich
      RR Nicdao   Team Pacman
    (2)  Arvin Diacosta   Team Pacman
      Nick John Guelos   Agendarts
    (3)  Johanna Anislag   Iron Hands
      DJ Tongcopanon   Robson
    (4)  John Mark Bracero   Team Pacman
      Michael Picardal   Team Pacman
NDFP Affiliation Form