P160,000 2nd Davao Del Sur and City of Digos National Darts Tournament
September 6-8, 2019
MP Compound, Cabrillos St., Digos City |
|
|
|
EVENT: Mayor's Cup Open
Singles
ENTRIES: 95 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Paolo Nebrida |
|
Robson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Noel Malicdem |
|
Robson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Michael Viola |
|
DOT |
|
|
(2) |
Bobot Tubianosa |
|
DD Extreme |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
Noli Cabillas |
|
Kumpadres |
|
|
(2) |
Alex Tagarao |
|
DOT |
|
|
(3) |
Joe Barrios |
|
BJC Darters |
|
|
(4) |
Dj Tongcopanon |
|
Robson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 9th-16th |
|
|
Jhong Perono |
|
BJC Darters |
|
|
|
Jun Noynay |
|
DD Extreme |
|
|
|
Ronnie Rosal |
|
GDR |
|
|
|
Bong Gabiana |
|
Kumpadres |
|
|
|
Rex Dumlao |
|
Tornilyo |
|
|
|
Mark Lumilang |
|
Kumpadres |
|
|
|
Boy Chucas |
|
MCDS |
|
|
|
Andy Villamor |
|
Kumpadres |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 16th-32nd |
|
|
Noy Teves |
|
Athena Socodarts |
|
|
|
Long Longyapon |
|
Kumpadres |
|
|
|
Cris John Bayron |
|
Team Pacquiao |
|
|
|
John Ray Sajol |
|
Tornilyo |
|
|
|
Ging Ansale |
|
Team John Fortich |
|
|
|
Jhon Rei Geldore |
|
ADCD |
|
|
|
Ian Perez |
|
Robson |
|
|
|
Cris Bayron |
|
Team Pacquiao |
|
|
|
Igo Calis |
|
Arbys Fleur De Lis |
|
|
|
Juvic Lechonsito |
|
Athena Socodarts |
|
|
|
Lito Peresores |
|
DD Extreme |
|
|
|
Michael Edralin |
|
DD Extreme |
|
|
|
Bruse Perez |
|
Tornilyo |
|
|
|
Ronnie Jalaman |
|
Kumpadres |
|
|
|
Jojo Tupas |
|
Arbys Fleur De Lis |
|
|
|
Michael Picardal |
|
Team Pacquiao |
EVENT: Governor's Cup Open
Singles
ENTRIES: 104 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Noel Malicdem |
|
Robson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Paolo Nebrida |
|
Robson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Ian Perez |
|
Robson |
|
|
(2) |
Mark Lumilang |
|
Kumpadres |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
John Lucanas |
|
Team Tornilyo |
|
|
(2) |
Dj Tongcopanon |
|
Robson |
|
|
(3) |
Nutz Guba |
|
DD Extreme |
|
|
(4) |
Rex Dumlao |
|
Team Tornilyo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 9th-16th |
|
|
Ronnie Jalaman |
|
Kumpadres |
|
|
|
Leigh Cubar |
|
BJC |
|
|
|
Jun Cahimat |
|
ADCD |
|
|
|
Ryan Galceran |
|
CDO |
|
|
|
Sonny Balagat |
|
Tornilyos |
|
|
|
Lito Peresores |
|
DD Extreme |
|
|
|
Nick John Guelos |
|
GDR |
|
|
|
Alvin Maguate |
|
Kumpadres |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 16th-32nd |
|
|
Joe Barrios |
|
BJC Darters |
|
|
|
RR Nicdao |
|
Team Pacquiao |
|
|
|
Bong Gabiana |
|
Kumpadres |
|
|
|
John Ray Sajol |
|
Tornilyo |
|
|
|
Dagul Ortigoza |
|
BJC Darters |
|
|
|
Bobot Tobianosa |
|
DD Extreme |
|
|
|
Igo Calis |
|
Arnys Fleur De Lis |
|
|
|
Alex Tagarao |
|
DOT |
|
|
|
Dwayne Decena |
|
Socodarts Shark Garage |
|
|
|
Vince Morcillo |
|
Socodarts Shark Garage |
|
|
|
Eliong Ferraren |
|
Tornilyo |
|
|
|
Michael Edralin |
|
DD Extreme |
|
|
|
Michael Paculdo |
|
GDR |
|
|
|
Sandy Taliser |
|
Kumpadres |
|
|
|
Ging Ansale |
|
Team John Fortich |
|
|
|
Caloy Dalid |
|
Arbys Fleur De Lis |
EVENT: Ladies'
Singles
ENTRIES: 12 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Aileen Oclarit |
|
BCDO - Adfil |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Ging Ansale |
|
Team John Fortich |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Glenda Dumaguing |
|
Adfil Butuan |
|
|
(2) |
Karen Lapiz |
|
DD Extreme |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
Claudine Raniel |
|
Adfil Butuan |
|
|
(2) |
Ingrid Baylantac |
|
Adfil Butuan |
|
|
(3) |
Mayflor Baylantac |
|
Adfil Butuan |
|
|
(4) |
Pauline Ragragio |
|
Team Tornilyo |
EVENT: Seniors
Singles
ENTRIES: 27 participants
|
|
Champion |
: |
|
Ging Ansale |
|
Team John Fortich |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Rommel.Sudaria |
|
GDR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Ronald Locsin |
|
DCI |
|
|
(2) |
Jerry Geronan |
|
Kumpadres |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
Dave Leyso |
|
Team Pacquiao |
|
|
(2) |
Cute Rosal |
|
GDR |
|
|
(3) |
Manny Gidacan |
|
Caraga |
|
|
(4) |
Jun Cahimat |
|
ADCD |
EVENT: Youth
Singles
ENTRIES: 12 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Duwayne Wade Decena |
|
Tornilyo - Socodarts |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Cris John Bayron |
|
Team Pacman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Leance Harvey Garcia |
|
Tornilyo - Socodarts |
|
|
(2) |
Vince Morcillo |
|
Tornilyo - Socodarts |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
Mervin Gardose |
|
Tornilyo - Socodarts |
|
|
(2) |
Radz Tongcopanon |
|
DD Extreme |
|
|
(3) |
Hervey Zamoras |
|
Tornilyo - Socodarts |
|
|
(4) |
Hubby Bryan Decena |
|
Tornilyo - Socodarts |
EVENT: Fixed 4-Person Team
ENTRIES: 108 participants (27 teams) |
|
Champion |
: |
|
KUMPADRES / MCDS 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Bong Gabiana |
|
Andy Villamor |
|
|
|
Mark Lumilang |
|
Long Longyapon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
TORNILYO 1 |
|
|
|
Bruse Perez |
|
John Ray Sajol |
|
|
|
John Lucanas |
|
Sonny Balagat |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
DD EXTREME |
|
|
|
Lito Peresores |
|
Nutts Guba |
|
|
|
Bobot Tubianosa |
|
Michael Edralin |
|
: |
(2) |
PACMAN DOT |
|
|
|
|
|
Chris Bayron |
|
Michael Viola |
|
|
|
Alex Tagarao |
|
Ryan Galceran |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
BJC 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Arnel Bunda |
|
Joe Barrios |
|
|
|
Jhong Perrono |
|
Diomed Poliquit |
|
|
(2) |
ARBYS FLEUR DE LIS KCDC |
|
|
|
Igo Calis |
|
Brutus Duero |
|
|
|
Al Parado |
|
Jojo Tupas |
|
|
(3) |
BJC FLEUR DE LIS |
|
|
|
|
|
Leigh Cubar |
|
Dagul Ortigoza |
|
|
|
Chockie Galvez |
|
Popoy Sibunga |
|
|
(4) |
DD EXTREME 1 |
|
|
|
Jojo Barellano |
|
Jayjay Bacotot |
|
|
|
Jun Noynay |
|
Boy Villamor |
EVENT: Classified Draw Triples
ENTRIES: 123 participants (41 teams)
|
|
Champion |
: |
|
Noel Nalicdem |
|
Robson |
|
|
|
Mayflor Baylantac |
|
Adfil Butuan |
|
|
|
Keith Chua |
|
KCDC Arbys - Fleur de Lis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Nuts Guba |
|
DD Extreme |
|
|
|
Arnel Bunda |
|
BJC Darters |
|
|
|
Jojo Tupas |
|
Arbys / Fleur de Lis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Mark Lumilang |
|
Kumpadres |
|
|
|
Leance Garcia |
|
Socodarts - Shark Garage |
|
|
|
Jet Hilario |
|
Escobar |
|
|
(2) |
Juvic Lechonsito |
|
Socodarts |
|
|
|
Yokim Avenido |
|
Team Pacquiao |
|
|
|
Pokong Belarga |
|
Escobar |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
Igo Calis |
|
Arbys / Fleur de Lis |
|
|
|
Radz Tongcopanon |
|
DD Exteme |
|
|
|
Ruel Alonzo |
|
ADCD |
|
|
(2) |
Paolo Nebrida |
|
Robson |
|
|
|
Aileen Oclarit |
|
Adfil Butuan |
|
|
|
TJ Antipuesto |
|
Escobar |
|
|
(3) |
John Lucanas |
|
Team Tornilyo |
|
|
|
Rommel Sudaria |
|
GDR |
|
|
|
Jovencio Federico |
|
Team Tornilyo |
|
|
(4) |
Bebot Mangle |
|
Kumpadres |
|
|
|
Nick John Guelos |
|
GDR |
|
|
|
Peter Lao |
|
Team Pacquiao |
EVENT: Open Draw Doubles
ENTRIES: 92 participants (46 pairs) |
|
Champion |
: |
|
John Ray Sajol |
|
Team Tornilyo |
|
|
|
Cute Rosal |
|
Team GDR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Paolo Nebrida |
|
Robson |
|
|
|
Yam Sulaik |
|
Arbys / Fleur de Lis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
John Lucanas |
|
Team Tornilyo |
|
|
|
Caloy Dalid |
|
Arbys / Fleur de Lis |
|
|
(2) |
Nonex Bendol |
|
Team Pacman |
|
|
|
Millet Canlas |
|
KCDC / Escobar |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
DJ Tongcopanon |
|
Robson |
|
|
|
Toto Salubo |
|
Team John Fortich |
|
|
(2) |
Noel Malicdem |
|
Robson |
|
|
|
Jun Cahimat |
|
ADCD |
|
|
(3) |
Sonny Balagat |
|
Team Tornilyo |
|
|
|
Cris Bayron |
|
Team Pacquiao |
|
|
(4) |
Bebe Pansoy |
|
Team Pacquiao |
|
|
|
Hielle Janester Veltman |
|
KCDC / Escobar |
|
|
|