P100,000 35th Foundation Anniversary 7th Fufung Festival National Dart Tournament
September 14-16, 2018
Apopong Brgy. Hall, General Santos City

 
 
 
EVENT: Open Singles
ENTRIES: 54 participants
 
Champion :   Long Longyapon   Kumpadres
           
2nd place :   Bruse Perez   Tornilyo
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Alex Tagarao   DOT
    (2) John Lucanas   Tornilyo
           
Joint 5th-8th : (1) Ian Perez   Robson
    (2) Lito Peresores   DD-Extreme
    (3) DJ Tongcopanon   DD-Extreme
    (4) Bobot Tobianosa   DD-Extreme
           
Joint 9th-16th   (1) Denver Tongcopanon   Agendarts
    (2) Sonny Balagat   Kumpadres
    (3) Michael Viola   DOT
    (4) Donghart Galleon   Kumpadres
    (5) Romel Sudaria   Agendarts
    (6) Boy Chucas   MCDS
    (7) Clark Barreto   Tornilyo
    (8) Bebot Mangle   Kumpadres

EVENT: Ladies Singles
ENTRIES: 15 participants
 
Champion :   Karen Lapiz   Agendarts
           
2nd place :   Jan-jan Hinojales   Robson
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) MJ Pagadoan   Surallah
    (2) Cheng Ramires   Agendarts
           
Joint 5th-8th : (1) Jhen Ayuno   Agendarts
    (2) Quishia Decolongon   Surallah
    (3) Jessabelle Villegas   Agendarts
    (4) Mayeng Lacson   Agendarts

EVENT: Seniors Singles
ENTRIES: 15 participants
 
Champion :   Ronald Locsin   Isulan
           
2nd place :   Alain Comendador   Agendarts
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Boyet Davila   Agendarts
    (2) Gery Geronan   MCDS
           
Joint 5th-8th : (1) Bobong Tabamo   Agendarts
    (2) Toto Soliban   Isulan
    (3) Jhonny Faeldonia   Cotabato
    (4) Richard Sarucam   Agendarts

EVENT: Fixed 4-Person Team
ENTRIES: 56 participants (14 teams)
 
Champion :   DD Extreme Tornilyo
      Bobot Tobianosa   DJ Tongcopanon
      Lito Peresores   Michaelson Edralin
           
2nd place :   DOT Robson Ompong
      Alex Tagarao   Ronald Locsin
      Michael Viola   Ian Perez
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Tornilyo Luag
      Clark Barreto   Heriberto Lozano
      Daniel Barreto   Rex Dumlao
  : (2) Kumpadres
      Sonny Balagat   Totong Saguid
      Donghart Galleon   Denver Tongcopanon
           
Joint 5th-8th   (1) Agendarts Achup Lameon
      Cute Rosal   Rinier Geral
      Jayson Lazarreno   Gaylord Delos Reyes
    (2) Agendarts Chingu
      Pier Mayol   Ronie Rosal
      D.A Doctolero   Michael Paculdo
    (3) GDR Darters Gen San    
      Glenn Delos Reyes   Marvin Tamba
      Allain Commendador   Benok Galaraga
    (4) ADC Agendarts    
      Dionald Sichon   John Sichon
      Dave Sichon   Richard Sarucam

EVENT: Classified Draw Triples
ENTRIES: 93 participants (31 teams)
 
Champion :   Jan jan HInojales    
      Afuang Alonzo    
      Michael Viola    
           
2nd place :   Renier Geral    
      Rex Dumlao    
      Bong Velasco    
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Jason Lazareno    
      Romy BaƱas    
      Ador Macatran    
    (2) Edward Buizon    
      Romel Sudaria    
      Daniel Barreto    
           
Joint 5rd-8th   (1) Dionald Sichon    
      Anjok Wapele    
      Noy Teves    
    (2) Jan Michael Salvatierra    
      Alvin Apud    
      Mon-mon Sariba    
    (3) DJ Tongcopanon    
      GUstavo Javier    
      MJ Pagaduan    
    (4) Lito Peresores    
      Tata Tabat    
      Cheng Ramirez    

EVENT: Classified Draw Doubles
ENTRIES: 92 participants (46 pairs)
 
Champion :   Lito Peresores   Agendarts
      Jay jay Maraon   Agendarts
           
2nd place :   Japet Estrellan   Agendarts
      Jun Ygot   Polomolok
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1)  Bruse Perez   Tornilyo
      Mark Caliza   Agendarts
    (2)  Nick John Guelas   Agendarts
      Gerson Sologoston    
           
Joint 5th-8th   (1)  Randy Seguesmund   Pacman
      DA Doctolero   Agendarts
    (2)  Poloy Almadin   Agendarts
      Karen Lapiz   Agendarts
    (3)  Vic Sabanal   Malapatan
      Michaelson Edralin   DD' Extreme
    (4)  Gil Anos   Agendarts
      John Lucanas   Tornilyo
NDFP Affiliation Form