P50,000 Efren "Daddy Boy" Beronio Birthday Tournament Regional Ranking
February 10-11, 2018
Marbel Food Harbor, Osmeña St., City of Koronadal |
|
|
|
EVENT: Open
Singles
ENTRIES: 84 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Ian Perez |
|
Koronadal City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
DJ Tongcopanon |
|
General Santos City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Michael Viola |
|
Cagayan De Oro City |
|
|
(2) |
Lito Peresores |
|
General Santos City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
Burse Perez |
|
Koronadal City |
|
|
(2) |
Alex Tagarao |
|
Cagayan De Oro City |
|
|
(3) |
Emay Remollino |
|
Tampakan, South Cotabato |
|
|
(4) |
Bobot Tobianosa |
|
General Santos City |
EVENT: Youth
Singles
ENTRIES: 41 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Kirt John Caayupan |
|
Cagayan De Oro City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Marion Omac |
|
Cagayan De Oro City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Denver Tongcopanon |
|
General Santos City |
|
|
(2) |
Danniel Barretto |
|
Parang, Maguindanao |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
Vince Morcillo |
|
Surallah, South Cotabato |
|
|
(2) |
Chris Jay Andaya |
|
Cagayan De Oro City |
|
|
(3) |
Beboy Jaraula |
|
Cagayan De Oro City |
|
|
(4) |
Owen Jay Hubahib |
|
General Santos City |
EVENT: Fixed 4-Person Team
ENTRIES: 104 participants (26 teams) |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Tornilyo Nuts |
|
|
|
|
|
Michael Viola |
|
Alex Tagarao |
|
|
|
Jay Viola |
|
Bert Lozano |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Tornilyo Bolts |
|
|
|
|
|
Jeffry Arciosa |
|
Afuang Alonzo |
|
|
|
Bruse Perez |
|
Robert Arciosa Sr. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Team Titans |
|
|
|
|
|
Ian Perez |
|
Julse Sulilap |
|
|
|
Daniel Barretto |
|
Calrk Barretto |
|
: |
(2) |
DD Extreme Agendarts 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Erwin Peresores |
|
Gaylord Delos Reyes |
|
|
|
Karen Lapiz |
|
Mark Diono |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
Sumilao Dart Club |
|
|
|
|
|
Richard Parker |
|
Van Gallo |
|
|
|
Kiaoex |
|
Mark Lumilang |
|
|
(2) |
Q Darts CDO |
|
|
|
|
|
John Mark Bracero |
|
Marion Omac |
|
|
|
Kirt John Caayupan |
|
Koko Eng |
|
|
(3) |
Swak Team |
|
|
|
|
|
Paulo Gallano |
|
Jose Barrios |
|
|
|
Daryll Serrano |
|
Diomed Poliquit |
|
|
(4) |
Panabo Dart Shooters |
|
|
|
|
|
Mamay Catalan |
|
Rex Dumlao |
|
|
|
DJ Gatchalian |
|
Tata Caballero |
EVENT: Classified Draw Triples
ENTRIES: 90 participants (30 teams) |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Chris Jay Andaya |
|
|
|
|
|
Ian Perez |
|
|
|
|
|
Arnel Elveña |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Beboy Jaraula |
|
|
|
|
|
Jay Viola |
|
|
|
|
|
Ritchie Valizado |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Danniel Barretto |
|
|
|
|
|
Mamay Catalan |
|
|
|
|
|
Leba Lebanan |
|
|
|
|
(2) |
Tadz Tongcopanon |
|
|
|
|
|
Mark Lumilang |
|
|
|
|
|
Nognog Taton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
Karen Lapiz |
|
|
|
|
|
Rex Dumlao |
|
|
|
|
|
Kenny Bretana |
|
|
|
|
(2) |
Robert Arciosa Jr. |
|
|
|
|
|
Bert Lozano |
|
|
|
|
|
Kiaoex |
|
|
|
|
(3) |
Kim Dart Decena |
|
|
|
|
|
Mark Diono |
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Duran |
|
|
|
|
(4) |
Owen Jay Hubahib |
|
|
|
|
|
Alex Tagarao |
|
|
|
|
|
Roy Dumalat |
|
|
EVENT: Calssified Draw Doubles
ENTRIES: 112 participants (56 pairs) |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Lito Peresores |
|
General Santos City |
|
|
|
Marion Omac |
|
Cagayan De Oro City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Tata Caballero |
|
Panabo City |
|
|
|
Kirt John Caayupan |
|
Cagayan De Oro City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Jepoy Castro |
|
Polomok, South Cotabato |
|
|
|
Niño Rupisan |
|
Koronadal City |
|
|
(2) |
Titing Retorta |
|
Tagum City |
|
|
|
Bruse Perez |
|
Koronadal City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
Mark Dumable |
|
Koronadal City |
|
|
|
Alex Tagarao |
|
Cagayan De Oro City |
|
|
(2) |
Bon Gecosala |
|
UPI, Maguindanao |
|
|
|
Michael Viola |
|
Cagayan De Oro City |
|
|
(3) |
Danniel Barretto |
|
Parang, Maguindanao |
|
|
|
Weng Carmelo |
|
Surallah, South Cotabato |
|
|
(4) |
Nonoy Teves |
|
Koronadal City |
|
|
|
Francis Aturdido |
|
Koronadal City |
|
|
|