P200,000 National Open Dart Tournament
Sponsored by Hon. Sen. Emmanuel “Pacman” Pacquiao and Province of Davao Del Sur
June 23-25, 2017
MP Gym Compound, Cabrillos St., Digos City |
|
|
|
EVENT: Open
Singles Governors Cup
ENTRIES: 134 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Ian Perez |
|
Robson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Andy Villamor |
|
Kumpadres |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Jun Noynay |
|
Davao |
|
|
(2) |
Dodoy Nalugon |
|
CDO |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
DJ Tongcopanon |
|
Robson |
|
|
(2) |
Lito Peresores |
|
Agendarts |
|
|
(3) |
Donghart Galleon |
|
Tucadai |
|
|
(4) |
Bong Gabiana |
|
Bukidnon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 9th-16th |
|
(1) |
Jeffrey Arciosa |
|
Tornilyos |
|
|
(2) |
Bryan Tumulac |
|
Kupadres |
|
|
(3) |
Longlong Longyapon |
|
Kupadres |
|
|
(4) |
Dondon Hera |
|
Malaybalay |
|
|
(5) |
EJ Rebollos |
|
Tornilyos |
|
|
(6) |
Mark Lumilang |
|
Malaybalay |
|
|
(7) |
Jhonrey Sajul |
|
Malaybalay |
|
|
(8) |
John Lucañas |
|
CDO |
EVENT: Open
Singles Senators Cup
ENTRIES: participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Ian Perez |
|
Robson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Jeffrey Arciosa |
|
Tornilyos |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Bong Gabiana |
|
Malaybalay |
|
|
(2) |
Donghart Galleon |
|
Tucadai |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
Michael Paculdo |
|
Agendarts |
|
|
(2) |
Mark Diono |
|
Agendarts |
|
|
(3) |
Lito Peresores |
|
Agendarts |
|
|
(4) |
DJ Tongcopanon |
|
Robson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 9th-16th |
|
(1) |
Dondon Hera |
|
Malaybalay |
|
|
(2) |
Andy Villamor |
|
Kumpadres |
|
|
(3) |
Bebe Pansoy |
|
Davao |
|
|
(4) |
Longlong Longyapon |
|
Kumpadres |
|
|
(5) |
Bert Lozano |
|
Tornilyos |
|
|
(6) |
Bruce Perez |
|
Tornilyos |
|
|
(7) |
John Lucañas |
|
CDO |
|
|
(8) |
Jhonrey Sajul |
|
Malaybalay |
EVENT: Ladies
Singles
ENTRIES: 13 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Ging Ansale |
|
Bukidnon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Angging Atillo |
|
Strad Oddysey Tagum |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Janjan Hinojales |
|
Robson |
|
|
(2) |
Ging Ricarte |
|
Agendarts |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
Cheryl Cordova |
|
Malaybalay |
|
|
(2) |
Nicole Cataag |
|
Tornilyos |
|
|
(3) |
Ching Ramirez |
|
Agendarts |
|
|
(4) |
Che Alaba |
|
Agendarts |
EVENT: Seniors
Singles
ENTRIES: participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Mecoy Pechera |
|
Bacolod |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Toto Salobo |
|
Malaybalay |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Erwin Soriano |
|
|
|
|
(2) |
Cute Rosal |
|
Agendarts |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
Dodong Atanosa |
|
Tucadai |
|
|
(2) |
Rommel Bagotayao |
|
Bacolod |
|
|
(3) |
Randy Segusmundo |
|
Digos |
|
|
(4) |
Totong Saguid |
|
Davao |
EVENT: Youth
Singles
ENTRIES: 22 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Denver Tongcopanon |
|
Agendarts |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Ken-ken Dalahigon |
|
Malaybalay |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Cris John Bayron |
|
Digos |
|
|
(2) |
Cyrus Manriquez |
|
Agendarts |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
Aikee Atanoza |
|
Tucadai |
|
|
(2) |
Marion Omac |
|
Q-darts CDO |
|
|
(3) |
Daniel Barreto |
|
Cotabato |
|
|
(4) |
Kenzo Hinojales |
|
Davao |
EVENT: Fixed 4-Person Team
ENTRIES: 136 participants (34 teams) |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Kumpadres 2 |
|
|
|
Bobot Tobianosa |
|
Andy Villamor |
|
|
|
Longlong Longyapon |
|
Mamay Catalan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
4J6 Davao |
|
|
|
|
|
Jojo Barellano |
|
Jay jay Bacotot |
|
|
|
Jeckle Rosales |
|
Jun Noynay |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Agendarts 2 |
|
|
|
Lito Peresores |
|
Paulo Gallano |
|
|
|
Erwin Peresores |
|
Michael Paculdo |
|
: |
(2) |
MMDC |
|
|
|
Brutos Duero |
|
Jojo Tupas |
|
|
|
Pabling Cadungog |
|
Clark Barreto |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
Kumpadres 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Rex Dumlao |
|
Bryan Tumulac |
|
|
|
Eliong Ferrarin |
|
Caloy Juntilla |
|
|
(2) |
Carmen Darters Club |
|
|
|
Rodel Dula |
|
Ray Atanoza |
|
|
|
Jol Rebunza |
|
Carlo Delos Reyes |
|
|
(3) |
Kumpadres 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Noel Anino |
|
Wendell Fuentevilla |
|
|
|
Bebot Mangle |
|
Sonny Balagat |
|
|
(4) |
Tornilyo Washers |
|
|
|
|
|
Bert Lozano |
|
Bruce Perez |
|
|
|
Afuang Alonzo |
|
Nonoy Teves |
EVENT: Classified Draw Triples
ENTRIES: 186 participants (93 teams) |
|
Champion |
: |
|
DJ Tongcopanon |
|
|
|
|
|
Lorenz Arcega |
|
|
|
|
|
Nixao Lagunsay |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Norrie Lagadlab |
|
|
|
|
|
EJ Rebollos |
|
|
|
|
|
Michael Monteverde |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Jiv Sulait |
|
|
|
|
|
Rodel Dula |
|
|
|
|
|
John Lucañas |
|
|
|
|
(2) |
Owinji Hubahid |
|
|
|
|
|
King Gumanid |
|
|
|
|
|
Totong Saguid |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
Nonoy Teves |
|
|
|
|
|
Carlo Delos Reyes |
|
|
|
|
|
Randy Magbag |
|
|
|
|
(2) |
Tani Garita |
|
|
|
|
|
Bert Lozano |
|
|
|
|
|
Marion Omac |
|
|
|
|
(3) |
Denver Tongcopanon |
|
|
|
|
|
Pier Mayol |
|
|
|
|
|
Mamay Catalan |
|
|
|
|
(4) |
Angging Atillo |
|
|
|
|
|
Ronnie Rosal |
|
|
|
|
|
Abet Arcega |
|
|
EVENT: Classified Draw Doubles
ENTRIES: 128 participants (64 pairs) |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Donghart Galleon |
|
Tucadai |
|
|
|
Dongkoy Saplot |
|
Malaybalay |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Caloy Jontilla |
|
Kidapawan |
|
|
|
Meloy Pachera |
|
Bacolod |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Naldo Rodriguez |
|
Digos |
|
|
|
Mamay Catalan |
|
Panabo |
|
|
(2) |
Michael Edralen |
|
Davao |
|
|
|
JohnRey Tecson |
|
Cotabao |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
Paulo Gallano |
|
Agendarts |
|
|
|
Robert Callaman |
|
Davao |
|
|
(2) |
Ricky Camacho |
|
Davao |
|
|
|
Alvin Maguate |
|
Davao |
|
|
(3) |
Andy Villamor |
|
Kumpadres |
|
|
|
Niño Bayron |
|
Digos |
|
|
(4) |
Michael Monteverde |
|
Davao |
|
|
|
Juvic Lechonsito |
|
Socodarts |
|
|
|