P200,000 32nd Araw ng Kadayawan 2017 National Dart Tournament
August 18-20, 2017
Felis Resort Complex, Matina Aplaya, Davao City |
|
|
|
EVENT: Open
Singles
ENTRIES: 104 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Ian Perez |
|
Robson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Aries Quijano |
|
CDO |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Mamay Catalan |
|
Panabo |
|
|
(2) |
John LucaƱas |
|
Team Joganz CDO |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
Jun Noynay |
|
Davao |
|
|
(2) |
Sonny Balagat |
|
Davao |
|
|
(3) |
Brutos Duero |
|
Midsayap |
|
|
(4) |
Boy Chucas |
|
Davao |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 9th-16th |
|
(1) |
DJ Tongcopanon |
|
Robson |
|
|
(2) |
Ronald Locsin |
|
Isulan |
|
|
(3) |
Weng Soriano |
|
Team Joganz CDO |
|
|
(4) |
Mark Lumilang |
|
MCDC Malaybalay |
|
|
(5) |
Michael Paculdo |
|
Agendarts |
|
|
(6) |
Lito Peresores |
|
Agendarts |
|
|
(7) |
Peter Talamo |
|
Butuan |
|
|
(8) |
Natz Guba |
|
Iligan |
EVENT: Ladies
Singles
ENTRIES: 10 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Jan-jan Hinojales |
|
Davao |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Ging Ansale |
|
MCDC-Malaybalay |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Nicole Cata-ag |
|
Team Tornilyo-Marbel |
|
|
(2) |
Eileen Oclarit |
|
Butuan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
Glenda Dumaguing |
|
Bayugan |
|
|
(2) |
Che Cordova |
|
Bukidnon |
|
|
(3) |
Che Alaba |
|
Gen San |
|
|
(4) |
Joy Arcega |
|
FDAMDI-Davao |
EVENT: Seniors
Singles
ENTRIES: 35 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Dante Digamon |
|
Davao |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Jojo Paclibar |
|
Davao |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Toto Salubo |
|
MCDC |
|
|
(2) |
Ronald Locsin |
|
Isulan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
Joel Distajo |
|
Team Joganz CDO |
|
|
(2) |
Totong Saguid |
|
Davao |
|
|
(3) |
Norman Harangoti |
|
Cavite Autodarts |
|
|
(4) |
Nonoy Adanza |
|
Digos City |
EVENT: Youth
Singles
ENTRIES: 43 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Aikee Atanosa |
|
Tuganai |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Jarod Eng |
|
CDO |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Denver Tongcopanon |
|
Agendarts |
|
|
(2) |
Kirt Jon Cayupan |
|
CDO |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
Rocky Magallanes |
|
|
|
|
(2) |
Francis Rufila |
|
CDO |
|
|
(3) |
Sean Abubo |
|
Carmen |
|
|
(4) |
Pethe Talamo |
|
Butuan |
EVENT: Fixed 4-Person Team
ENTRIES: 148 participants (37 teams) |
|
Champion |
: |
|
4J's Davao |
|
|
|
Jojo Barellano |
|
Jecle Rosales |
|
|
|
Jun Noynay |
|
Jay-jay Bacotot |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Kumpadres-I |
|
|
|
|
|
Sonny Balagat |
|
Long-long Longyapon |
|
|
|
Manny Catalan |
|
Andy Villamor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Pacman Agendarts I |
|
|
|
Cris Bayron |
|
John Fratz Bayron |
|
|
|
Natz Guba |
|
Denver Tongcopanon |
|
: |
(2) |
CDC-2 |
|
|
|
Ian Atanoza |
|
Ike Atanoza |
|
|
|
Rayray Atanoza |
|
Irish Camacho |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
Kumpadres 3 |
(3) |
Q-darts I |
|
|
(2) |
DD-Extreme |
(4) |
MCDS 2 |
EVENT: Classified 4-Person Team
ENTRIES: 112 participants (28 teams) |
|
Champion |
|
|
Peter Talamo |
|
Aries Quijano |
|
|
|
Norman Harangoti |
|
Abet Arcega |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
|
|
Carl Cagape |
|
Ging Ansale |
|
|
|
Jojo Paclibar |
|
Jojo Tupas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
|
(1) |
Ronald Locsin |
|
Cris John Bayron |
|
|
|
Mark Diono |
|
Cliff |
|
|
(2) |
DJ Tongcopanon |
|
Gaylord Delos Reyes |
|
|
|
Jun Rey Tecson |
|
Bandol |
EVENT: Classified Draw Triples
ENTRIES: 186 participants (93 teams) |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Peter Talano |
|
Butuan |
|
|
|
Leigh Cubar |
|
Capalong |
|
|
|
Mark Waj |
|
Isulan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Jason Lazareno |
|
Agendarts |
|
|
|
Titing Retorth |
|
Tagum |
|
|
|
Weng Soriano |
|
CDO |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Cezar Hamto |
|
Davao |
|
|
|
John Bayron |
|
Digos |
|
|
|
Jeffrey Arciosa |
|
Tornilyo |
|
|
(2) |
Alvin Maguate |
|
Davao |
|
|
|
Sonny Balagat |
|
Davao |
|
|
|
Beboy Jaraula |
|
CDO |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
Roan Melitante |
|
MCDC |
|
|
|
Nicole Cataag |
|
Tornilyo |
|
|
|
John Ray Sajol |
|
MCDC |
|
|
(2) |
Jun Gionson |
|
Midsayap |
|
|
|
Chuckie Galvez |
|
Tagum |
|
|
|
Bogg Pahayac |
|
Isulan |
|
|
(3) |
Dagul Ortegosa |
|
CDC Tuganai |
|
|
|
Nonex Bendol |
|
Digos |
|
|
|
Archie Baniez |
|
CDC Davao |
|
|
(4) |
Esboy Serafin |
|
Davao |
|
|
|
Dong Hart Galleon |
|
CDC Tuganai |
|
|
|
Willy Mendoza |
|
Cotabato City |
EVENT: Classified Draw Doubles
ENTRIES: 166 participants (83 pairs) |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Aries Quijano |
|
CDO |
|
|
|
Don-don Bales |
|
Cabadbaran |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Bong Gabiana |
|
MCDC |
|
|
|
Mark Diono |
|
Agendarts |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Natz Guba |
|
Iligan |
|
|
|
|
|
Tuganai |
|
|
(2) |
Alvin Maguate |
|
Davao |
|
|
|
Weng Soriano |
|
CDO |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
Toto Salubo |
|
MCDC |
|
|
|
Chuckie Galvez |
|
Tagum |
|
|
(2) |
DJ Tongcopanon |
|
Robson |
|
|
|
Tata Caballero |
|
Tuganai |
|
|
(3) |
Bert Lozano |
|
Tornilyo |
|
|
|
Preston Epie |
|
Baguio |
|
|
(4) |
Cris Gitchon |
|
Panabo |
|
|
|
Rex Balangod |
|
Benguet |
|
|
|