P100,000 el DARDO 2017 Open Darts Tournament
October 14-15, 2017
Tebi and Sean
Governor Camins Ave., Brgy. Canelar, Zamboanga City |
|
|
|
EVENT: Open
Singles
ENTRIES: 80 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Michael Viola |
|
Cagayan De Oro |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Bong Gabiana |
|
Bukidnon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Victor Nony Galleposo |
|
Zamboanga City |
|
|
(2) |
Elton Tapia |
|
Zamboanga City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
James Urbano |
|
Ipil, Zamboanga Sibugay |
|
|
(2) |
Raffy Pasagdan |
|
Salug, Zambo Del Norte |
|
|
(3) |
Gill Villafranca |
|
Zamboanga City |
|
|
(4) |
Polbert Maraon |
|
Salug, Zambo Del Norte |
EVENT: Fixed 4-Person Team
ENTRIES: 136 participants (34 teams) |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Bong Gabiana |
|
Eboy Yagao |
|
|
|
Gay Poyendia |
|
Michael Viola |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Ed Melbourn |
|
Elton Tapia |
|
|
|
Elmer Manuel |
|
Champy Miguel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Jerry Maquinta |
|
Gill Villafranca |
|
|
|
Junior Villegas |
|
Cris Manlangit |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
: |
(2) |
Polbert Maraon |
|
Pha |
|
|
|
Pelaez |
|
Lyndon Tenefrencia |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
Jung-jung Lota |
|
Gerry Puchay |
|
|
|
Francis Gregorio |
|
Dudung Santuyo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(2) |
Jik-jik Ledesma |
|
Arnold Tarroza |
|
|
|
Bernie Lego |
|
Ian Aranton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(3) |
Edwin Reyes |
|
Joel Galanan |
|
|
|
Mike Marcos |
|
Kenneth Santos |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(4) |
Nonoy Galleposo |
|
Gabriel Basong |
|
|
|
Jack Lim |
|
Caloy Francisco |
EVENT: Classified Draw Triples
ENTRIES: 75 participants (25 teams) |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Sajid Habil |
|
Zamboanga City |
|
|
|
Polbert Maraon |
|
Salug, ZDN |
|
|
|
Tony Depositario |
|
Zamboanga City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Gabriel Basong |
|
Zamboanga City |
|
|
|
Afnan Abdurahman |
|
Zamboanga City |
|
|
|
Niko Rojas Mateo |
|
Zamboanga City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Rey Julian |
|
Zamboanga City |
|
|
|
Alvin Babas |
|
Zamboanga City |
|
|
|
Jung-jung Lota |
|
Zamboanga City |
|
|
(2) |
Leonardo Cabalang |
|
|
|
|
|
Ruben Tindoc |
|
Zamboanga City |
|
|
|
Jay Embate |
|
Ipil, Zambo Sibugay |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
Rolly Bong Gabiana |
|
|
|
|
|
Victor Nonoy Galleposo |
|
Zamboanga City |
|
|
|
Rodel Cruz |
|
Zamboanga City |
|
|
(2) |
Joseph Garnica |
|
|
|
|
|
Taks Delos Santos |
|
|
|
|
|
Jhong Villanueva |
|
|
|
|
(3) |
Raffy Pasagdan |
|
Salug, ZDN |
|
|
|
Eton Tapia |
|
Zamboanga City |
|
|
|
Lito Peresores |
|
General Santos City |
|
|
(4) |
Rolly Mojoreno |
|
Cebu |
|
|
|
Clauder Fernando |
|
Zamboanga City |
|
|
|
Ron Decena |
|
Ipil, Zambo Sibugay |
EVENT: Classified Draw Doubles
ENTRIES: 114 participants (57 pairs) |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Bong Gabiana |
|
Bukidnon |
|
|
|
Manolo Bulacan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Gaylord Gargar |
|
Zamboanga City |
|
|
|
Cesar Pausal |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Elton Tapia |
|
Zamboanga City |
|
|
|
Burn Lopez |
|
Ipil, Zambo Sibugay |
|
|
(2) |
Gabriel Basong |
|
Zamboanga City |
|
|
|
Lyndon Tenefrancia |
|
Sindangan, ZDN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
Gerry Puchay |
|
Zamboanga City |
|
|
|
Totoy Flores |
|
|
|
|
(2) |
Ariel Makiputin |
|
Ipil, Zambo Sibugay |
|
|
|
Jobb Avecilla |
|
Zamboanga City |
|
|
(3) |
Rey Julian |
|
Zamboanga City |
|
|
|
Alvin Babas |
|
Zamboanga City |
|
|
(4) |
JR Tolentino |
|
|
|
|
|
Ronald Tuazon |
|
|
|
|
|