P150,000 5th Gov. Emmylou "Lala" Taliño-Mendoza National Open Dart Cup
August 28-30, 2015
Makilala Municipal Gymnasium, Makilala, Cotabato |
|
|
EVENT: Open
Singles
ENTRIES: 69 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Bong Gabiana |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
DJ Tongcopanon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Igo Calis |
|
|
|
|
(2) |
Jeffry Arciosa |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
Bruce Perez |
|
|
|
|
(2) |
Kirt John Rollon |
|
|
|
|
(3) |
Rommy Bañas |
|
|
|
|
(4) |
Yoko Quillope |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 9th-16th |
: |
(1) |
Bebot Mangle |
|
|
|
|
(2) |
Randy Barrion |
|
|
|
|
(3) |
Wendell Fuentevilla |
|
|
|
|
(4) |
Brutus Duerro |
|
|
|
|
(5) |
Juvic Lechonsito |
|
|
|
|
(6) |
EJ Rebollos |
|
|
|
|
(7) |
Jay-jay Bacotot |
|
|
|
|
(8) |
Ian Perez |
|
|
EVENT: Ladies
Singles
ENTRIES: 11 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Jan-jan Hinojales |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Ging Ansale |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Angging Atillo |
|
|
|
|
(2) |
Ging Ricarte |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
Giellan Elveña |
|
|
|
|
(2) |
Nicole Cata-ag |
|
|
|
|
(3) |
Kate Larroza |
|
|
|
|
(4) |
Mayflor Juntilla |
|
|
EVENT: Youth Singles
ENTRIES: 20 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Johnde Novela |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Kirt John Rollon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Lhe Asi |
|
|
|
|
(2) |
Nicole Cata-ag |
|
|
EVENT: Seniors Singles
ENTRIES: 21 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Ronald Locsin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Robert Arciosa |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Nonoy Loraña |
|
|
|
|
(2) |
Abet Arcega |
|
|
EVENT: Fixed 4 Person Team
ENTRIES: 80 participants (20 teams) |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Robson Razor |
|
|
|
|
|
Ian Perez |
|
Bong Gabiana |
|
|
|
DJ Tongcopanon |
|
Bruce Perez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Agendart Penopbretel |
|
|
|
|
|
Lino Peresores |
|
D.A Doctolero |
|
|
|
Michael Paculdo |
|
Mark Diono |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Pacman Oddessy |
|
|
|
|
|
Yoko Quillope |
|
Jeckle Rosales |
|
|
|
Rudy Novela |
|
Willy Castro |
|
: |
(2) |
Kumpadres Davao |
|
|
|
|
|
Long-Long Longyapon |
|
Bebot Mangle |
|
|
|
Boy Chucas |
|
Wendell Fuentevilla |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
DCI Isulan |
|
|
|
|
|
Bogs Pahayag |
|
Ping Mangle |
|
|
|
Bobong Agregado |
|
Ronald Locsin |
|
|
(2) |
Tagchem Tocadai 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Japhet Estrellan |
|
Jhan Ponce Ruiz |
|
|
|
Rex Dumlao |
|
Nilo Ruiz |
|
|
(3) |
Fleu De Lis I |
|
|
|
|
|
Andy Villamor |
|
Jeffry Arciosa |
|
|
|
Juvic Lechonsito |
|
Natz Guba |
|
|
(4) |
FDAMDI Davao |
|
|
|
|
|
Jojo Barellano |
|
Jayjay Bacotot |
|
|
|
Mark Muñoz |
|
Jun Noynay |
EVENT: Classified Draw Triples
ENTRIES: 99 participants (33 teams) |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Jun Noynay |
|
|
|
|
|
Bong Jao |
|
|
|
|
|
Dodong Cachero |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Bong Fornillos |
|
|
|
|
|
Lhe Asi |
|
|
|
|
|
Jojo Barellano |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Gerry Geronan |
|
|
|
|
|
Andy Villamor |
|
|
|
|
|
Brutus Duero |
|
|
|
|
(2) |
Boy Chucas |
|
|
|
|
|
Rodel Dula |
|
|
|
|
|
Hanzel Ortigoza |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
Arnel Lautengco |
|
|
|
|
|
Bert Lozano |
|
|
|
|
|
Jess Soliman |
|
|
|
|
(2) |
Lito Peresores |
|
|
|
|
|
Jojo Tupas |
|
|
|
|
|
Jan jan Hinojales |
|
|
|
|
(3) |
Jacob Chaves |
|
|
|
|
|
Ferdinand Galleon |
|
|
|
|
|
Lad Asi |
|
|
|
|
(4) |
Jeckle Rosales |
|
|
|
|
|
Jeffry Arciosa |
|
|
|
|
|
Richard Sucaram |
|
|
EVENT: Fixed Doubles
ENTRIES: 64 participants (32 pairs) |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Long Long Longyapon |
|
|
|
|
|
Boy Chucas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Ping Mangle |
|
|
|
|
|
Ronald Locsin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Jojo Tupas |
|
|
|
|
|
Brutus Duero |
|
|
|
|
(2) |
Cris Bayron |
|
|
|
|
|
Alexis Toylo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
Jun Noynay |
|
|
|
|
|
Jojo Barellano |
|
|
|
|
(2) |
Randy Barrion |
|
|
|
|
|
Junrey Tecson |
|
|
|
|
(3) |
Dongheart Galleon |
|
|
|
|
|
Mamay Catalan |
|
|
|
|
(4) |
Jay Bacotot |
|
|
|
|
|
Bong Fornillos |
|
|
EVENT: Classified Draw Doubles
ENTRIES: 98 participants (49 pairs) |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Dong Diamond |
|
|
|
|
|
Jeffry Arciosa |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Lito Peresores |
|
|
|
|
|
Lhe Balawag |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Roel Catalan |
|
|
|
|
|
Ian Perez |
|
|
|
|
(2) |
Japhet Estrellan |
|
|
|
|
|
DJ Tongcopanon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
Nonoy Loraña |
|
|
|
|
|
Vince Torre |
|
|
|
|
(2) |
Jay Bacutot |
|
|
|
|
|
Jun Porras |
|
|
|
|
(3) |
Carl Bruce Cagape |
|
|
|
|
|
Juvic Lechonsito |
|
|
|
|
(4) |
Chris Bayron |
|
|
|
|
|
Dave Leyson |
|
|
|
|
|