P100,000 Wilfredo's Sports Cafe National Darts Tournament
July 09-10, 2022
27 J.P. Laurel St., Mountain View Village, San Roque, Marikina City

 
 
 
EVENT: Open Singles
ENTRIES: 149 participants
 
Champion :   Christian Delos Reyes   Tropang Amber
           
2nd place :   Bhoy Ulang   Lilibeth TOP DOT
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Lourence Ilagan   DOT TOP Gunner
    (2) Jazten Rodriguez   Mutant Lab Macaria
           
Joint 5th-8th : (1) Raymond Copano   PPH
    (2) RJ Escaros   DOT TOP Gunner
    (3) Alexis Toylo   DOT TOP Gunner
    (4) Mark Opada   Tropang Amber

EVENT: Fixed 4-Person Team
ENTRIES: 172 participants (43 teams)
 
Champion :   TOP DOT    
      Lourence Ilagan   Alexis Toylo
      Noel Malicdem   RJ Escaros
           
2nd place :   Verspil (Chem)
      James Chan   John Valdez
      Jason Langcao   Keanne Celino
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Team Juanitos DOT Baguio
      Chris Landukan   William Bantiding
      Anthony Melendrez   Val Capuyan
  : (2) Verspil Aqua
      Jhune Tranco   Sonny De Leon
      Drepards Capapas   Carlo Monsanto
           
Joint 5th-8th   (1) PUD 2
      KM Lacson   Erico Raymundo
      August Ramirez   Glen Lansangan
    (2) PPH
      Chris Salinas   Raymond Copano
      Louie Soriano   Jessie Anion
    (3) Mutant Lab    
      Allan Porras   John Aree Agunday
      EJ Saez   Raymond Diaz
    (4) Club 68 Superfriends
      Ronan Caspe   Marlon Manaya
      Robert Ryan Acuña   Ivan Manliclic

EVENT: Classified Draw Triples
ENTRIES: 156 participants (52 teams)
 
Champion :   Noriel Belen   Verspil
      Botchok Gruta   San Juan Darters
      Jong Ylagan   Viper Sambaka
           
2nd place :   Jaypee De Tablan   Top AC Stainless
      Rico Reyes   Club 68 East Darters
      Jazten Rodriguez   Mutant Lab Macaria
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Mark Canapi   Tropang Amber
      Francis Gamad   UDM
      Wilson De Guzman   Pukol Pinoy / Bangkusay
    (2) Carlo Monsanto   Verspil
      Abbu Cruz   UDT
      Jan Libunao   Navotas
           
Joint 5th-8th   (1) Jemel Modesto   Robson
      Jerico Modesto   IDart
      Allan Flores   Verspil
    (2) August Ramirez   Pampanga Unified Darters
      Raymund Diaz   Mutant Lab Macaria
      Joseph Domanais   Verspil
    (3) Rodel Villa   Robson
      Jerome Infante   San Juan Darters
      Mac Gonazales   DOT
    (4) Albert De Jesus   Navotas
      Joel Mendoza   Rosario Tatndarts
      Sunday Cyuno   Darts Underground

EVENT: Classified Draw Doubles
ENTRIES: 232 participants (116 pairs)
 
Champion :   Lourence Ilagan   DOT Top Gunner
      Joseph Domanais   Verspil
           
2nd place :   Noel Malicdem   DOT
      Jonger Ylagan   Sambaka
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1)  Sonny De Leon   Verspil
      August Ramirez   Pampanga Unified Darters
    (2)  Tony Melendres   Juanitos DOT Baguio
      Louis Lopez   Lipa City
           
Joint 5th-8th   (1)  Bhoy Ulang   Team Lilibeth TOP DOT
      Francis Frayna   Makati City
    (2)  Guiller Santos   Ding Galing Lilibeth
      Lhenzkie Santos   Pasig Trojans
    (3)  Jemel Modesto   Robson
      Omi Germo   Pampanga Unified Darters
    (4)  Nestor Dujali   Rax Brotherhood
      Ronan Tom   Club 68 Super Friends

NDFP Affiliation Form