P75,000 Barangay Fiesta '22 Regional Dart Tournament
June 19, 2022
Puerto Darters Club
Q darts Cagayan De Oro City

 
 
 
EVENT: Open Singles
ENTRIES: 101 participants
 
Champion :   Ryan Galceran   Bugo, CDO
           
2nd place :   Gil Yagao   Team 3D, Bugo, CDO
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Alex Tagarao   Team Kingkyle, CDO
    (2) Andy Villamor   Team Kumpadres, Bukidnon
           
Joint 5th-8th : (1) Bong Gabiana   Team Kumpadres, Bukidnon
    (2) Bobby Geba   Team Kumpadres
    (3) Mark Lumilang   Team Kumpadres, Bukidnon
    (4) Francis Sabanal   CDO
           
Joint 9th-16th     Risthy Jhef Alega   Q Darts, CDO
      Jhoebern Butawan   Q Darts, CDO
      Carlo Burnea   Bulua, CDO
      Reyden Colina   Team Kumpadres
      Jaypee Cruz    
      Culas Selorio   CDO
      Roland Nalugon   Opol, Misamis Oriental
      Noel Viola   Team Kingkyle, CDO

EVENT: Ladies Singles
ENTRIES: 12 participants
 
Champion :   Ging Ansale   Team Pacman, Bukidnon
           
2nd place :   Aileen Oclarit   Team Butuan City
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Bea Jaraula   3D, CDO
    (2) Abegail Asuncion   Team Baungon Sniper
           
Joint 5th-8th : (1) Shari Clien Latayada   ZDH Claveria
    (2) Cheche Cordova   Manolo Fortich
    (3) Eden Abejero   3D, CDO
    (4) Glenda Dumaguing   Butuan City

EVENT: Youth Singles
ENTRIES: 34 participants
 
Champion :   Vincent Gayoso   Bukidnon
           
2nd place :   Omri Kitt Ubay-Ubay   Q Darts, Bulua, CDO
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Jhoebern Butawan   Q Darts, Bulua, CDO
    (2) Kent Galon   Q Darts, Bulua, CDO
           
Joint 5th-8th : (1) John Lou Pagaspas   Q Darts, Misamis Oriental
    (2) Joshua Pabilona   Q Darts, Bulua, CDO
    (3) Joseph Agcopra   Q Darts, Bugo, CDO
    (4) James Luther Lemoran   Q Darts, Misamis Oriental

EVENT: Classified Draw Doubles
ENTRIES: 148 participants (74 pairs)
 
Champion :   Keith Russell Chaves   Q Darts, Misamis Oriental
      Diegno Igno   Casinglot, Misamis Oriental
           
2nd place :   Gil Yagao   Team 3d, Bugo, CDO
      Renato Tapao   Bugo, CDO
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1)  Alex Tagarao   Team Kingkyle, CDO
      Reyden Colina   Cebu City
    (2)  James Paul RosaciƱa   Baungon Sniper Wht Cobra
      JM Magno   Davao City
           
Joint 5th-8th   (1)  Ingelbert De Arca   Iligan City
      Jeffrey Aguil   Bugo, CDO
    (2)  Bobby Geba   Team Kumpadres, Bukidnon
      Beboy Jaraula   Team 3d, Bugo, CDO
    (3)  Bong Gabiana   Team Kumpadres, Bukidnon
      JR Lagrito   Team 3d, Bugo, CDO
    (4)  Arthur Abao   Baungon Sniper Bukidnon
      John Vidal   Team 3d, Bugo, CDO

NDFP Affiliation Form