P100,000 53rd Araw ng Pagadian National Darts Tournament
June 18-19, 2022
City Covered Court, Plaza Luz, Pagadian City

 
 
 
EVENT: Open Singles
ENTRIES: 97 participants
 
Champion :   Popoy Maraon   Salug
           
2nd place :   Edward Largo   Ipil
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Raffy Pasagdan   Salug
    (2) Nonoy Regencia   Dipolog
           
Joint 5th-8th : (1) John Mark Bracero   CDO
    (2) Jacob Jayson   Pagadian
    (3) Val Villanueva   Zamboanga
    (4) Rhond Decena   Ipil
           
Joint 9th-16th     Topeng PacaƱa   Pagadian
      Jojo Siano   Dumaguete
      Mark Palad   CDO
      Roche Varquez   Pagadian
      Junior Villanueva   Basilan
      Gabriel Basong   Zamboanga
      Jake Lubaton   Zamboanga
      Totoy Flores   Ipil

EVENT: Fixed 4-Person Team
ENTRIES: 128 participants (32 teams)
 
Champion :   SEA DARTS ZAMBOANGA CITY
      Bing Villafranca   Gab Bason
      Jerry Maquinta   JR Villegas
           
2nd place :   PAGZUR DARTS CLUB PAGADIAN CITY
      Danny Geraga   Bing Rebuyon
      Richard Carreon   Jacob Jayson
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) IRON HANDS OZAMIS CITY
      Raphael Frigillano   Jeffrey Frigillano
      Dennis Frigillano   Vincent Dela Cerna
  : (2) SPADE 1 ZAMBOANGA CITY
      Jake Lubaton   Dave Pioquinto
      Charlie Tubigon   Val Villanueva
           
Joint 5th-8th   (1) PAGADIAN CITY
      Roche Marquez   Nolly Alverio
      Popot Mondarte   Dodong Caraca
    (2)  
      Pulton Padilla   Michael Mamaran
      Jam Morin   Nikkie Quintana
    (3) LITTLE HONGKONG PAGADIAN CITY
      Nolram Tejamo   Rene Durias
      Rowel Cabrera   Dexter Fiel
    (4)  
      Popoy Maraon   Cris Manlangit
      Yon2 Embate   Totoy Flores

EVENT: Classified Draw Triples
ENTRIES: 114 participants (38 teams)
 
Champion :   Clint Kilat   CDO
      Popoy Maraon   Salug
      Dennis Frigillano   Ozamis City
           
2nd place :   Nutz Guba   Iligan
      Jessie Augusto   Pagadian
      Mark Palad   CDO
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Tata Paglinawan   Pagadian
      Chico Dairo   Linamon
      James Urbano   Ipil
    (2) Bokz Pandi   Zamboanga
      Cris Maglangit   Zamboanga
      Rex Abilido   Zamboanga
           
Joint 5th-8th   (1) Sundem Nayal   Dipolog
      James Romero   Basilan
      Nikoy Abergas   Pagadian
    (2) Jun Rodz Rodrigo   Sindangan
      Megs Talaroc   Manokan
      Jojo Siano   Ipil
    (3) Gabriel Basong   Zamboanga
      John Mark Bracero   CDO
      Elmer Pino   Dipolog
    (4) Val Villanueva   Zamboanga
      Marion Omac   CDO
      Bing Rebuyon   Pagadian

EVENT: Classified Draw Doubles
ENTRIES: 124 participants (62 pairs)
 
Champion :   Raffy Pasagdan   Salug
      Boy Mancao   Ipil
           
2nd place :   Jake Lubaton   Zamboanga
      Steph Grajaldo   Ipil
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1)  Charlie Tubigon   Zamboanga
      Doy2 Caardo   Pagadian
    (2)  Yon2 Embate   Dipolog
      Val Villanueva   Zamboanga
           
Joint 5th-8th   (1)  Kikz Lubaton   Zamboanga
      Mark Palad   CDO
    (2)  Burn Lopez   Ipil
      Royglenn Macapaz   CDO
    (3)  Popoy Maraon   Salug
      James Romero   Basilan
    (4)  Jun Villanueva   Ipil
      Nolly Alverio   Pagadian

NDFP Affiliation Form