P500,000 44th B-day Pacman Darts Tournament
Dcember 16-18, 2022
CAB'S Restobar
MP Compound Rizal Ave., Digos City |
|
|
|
EVENT: Open
Singles I
ENTRIES: 212 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Alexis Toylo |
|
DOT - TOP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Bong Gabiana |
|
Kumpadres |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Jaypee Detablan |
|
Team Pacman - TOP |
|
|
(2) |
Rey Rivera |
|
Team Pacman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
John Ray Sajol |
|
Tornilyo |
|
|
(2) |
Mark Opada |
|
Millenials Gadget / Ablicans |
|
|
(3) |
Giselle Bulahao |
|
Kuku Benguet |
|
|
(4) |
Noel Malicdem |
|
Team Pacman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 9th-16th |
|
|
Kenneth Madallang |
|
Verspil |
|
|
|
Alex Tagarao |
|
DOT |
|
|
|
Boyet Davila |
|
180 Kmart |
|
|
|
Rex Balangcod |
|
Kapangan Kumpadres |
|
|
|
Aris Quijano |
|
Robson |
|
|
|
Ryan Galceran |
|
Team Pacman |
|
|
|
Dwayne Wade Decena |
|
Tornilyo |
|
|
|
Bobby Geba Jr. |
|
Kumpadres |
EVENT: Open
Singles II
ENTRIES: 143 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Paul Almazan |
|
Robson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Joel Hizon |
|
Team Pacman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Kenneth Madallang |
|
Verspil Kuku |
|
|
(2) |
Noel Malicdem |
|
Team Pacman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
John Ray Sajol |
|
Tornilyo |
|
|
(2) |
Dj Tongcopanon |
|
Robson |
|
|
(3) |
Mark Anthony Opada |
|
Millenials Gadget / Ablicans |
|
|
(4) |
Alexis Toylo |
|
DOT / TOP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 9th-16th |
|
|
Jayson Langcao |
|
Kuku |
|
|
|
Radz Tongcopanon |
|
Tornilyo |
|
|
|
Bong Gabiana |
|
Kumpadres |
|
|
|
Nick John Guelos |
|
Tornilyo |
|
|
|
Giselle Bulahao |
|
Kuku |
|
|
|
Jemel Modesto |
|
Robson |
|
|
|
Marvin Mariano |
|
BDF |
|
|
|
Jaypee Detablan |
|
Team Pacman / TOP |
EVENT: Ladies
Singles
ENTRIES: 38 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Aileen Oclarit |
|
BCDO |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Ging Ricarte |
|
Team Pacman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Ging Ansale - |
|
Team Pacman |
|
|
(2) |
Janjan Hinojales |
|
Robson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
Mabel Bermudo - |
|
UDK |
|
|
(2) |
Karen Lapiz - |
|
Robson |
|
|
(3) |
Layden De Jesus - |
|
Millenials Gadgets / Ablicans |
|
|
(4) |
Giselle Bulahao - |
|
Kuku Benguet |
EVENT: Seniors
Singles
ENTRIES: 42 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Nonoy Loraña |
|
Isulan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Joseph Domana |
|
Team Pacman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Reyden Colina |
|
Kumpadres |
|
|
(2) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
Noel Anino |
|
Kumpadres Sports Accessories |
|
|
(2) |
Israel Garcia |
|
Team Pacman |
|
|
(3) |
PacmanLyndon Tenefrancia |
|
Sindangan |
|
|
(4) |
Jojo Gilsana |
|
Team Pacman |
EVENT: Youth
Singles
ENTRIES: 35 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Vincent Gayoso |
|
Team Pacman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Dart Decena |
|
Tornilyo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Radz Tongcopanon |
|
Tornilyo |
|
|
(2) |
Dwayne Wade Decena |
|
Tornilyo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
John Paul Janobas |
|
Q Darts |
|
|
(2) |
Mark Gil Suyco |
|
CADPA |
|
|
(3) |
Angelica Tamayo |
|
Limborock |
|
|
(4) |
Ruel Matus |
|
Jumanji |
EVENT: Fixed 4-Person Team
ENTRIES: 220 participants (55 teams) |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Kumpadres Sports Accessories |
|
|
|
Ronnie Jalaman |
|
Rex Balangcod |
|
|
|
Norlyn Sulapas |
|
Mike Lintan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Zampen |
|
|
|
Jake Lubaton |
|
Edward Largo |
|
|
|
Arj Villanueva |
|
Joebert Babor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Team Tornilyo 1 |
|
|
|
Nick John Guelos |
|
John Ray Sajol |
|
|
|
Paulo Gallano |
|
Nathaniel Guba |
|
: |
(2) |
Pacman 4 |
|
|
|
Israel Garcia |
|
Ryan Acuña |
|
|
|
JB Pansoy |
|
Coycoy Dela Serna |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
Pacman 6 |
|
|
|
Ronald Locsin |
|
Louie Latap |
|
|
|
Alfred Waje |
|
Jojo Gisana |
|
|
(2) |
Pacman 3 |
|
|
|
John Fritz Bayron |
|
Jhun Tranco |
|
|
|
Joseph Domanais |
|
Louis Lopez |
|
|
(3) |
Team Tornilyo 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Ronnie Rosal |
|
Michael Paculdo |
|
|
|
Danny Rio |
|
Clinton Bayron |
|
|
(4) |
Pacman 1 |
|
|
|
Noel Malicdem |
|
Nayr Ocampo |
|
|
|
Jaypee Detablan |
|
Rey Rivera |
EVENT: Classified Draw Triples
ENTRIES: 306 participants (102 teams)
|
|
Champion |
: |
|
Jake Lubaton |
|
Zampen |
|
|
|
Dart Decena |
|
Tornilyo |
|
|
|
Mike Lintan |
|
Kapangan Kumpadres |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Ronnie Rosal |
|
Tornilyo |
|
|
|
Stat Dionio |
|
Tornilyo |
|
|
|
Jobert Babor |
|
Zampen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Dj Tongcopanon |
|
Robson |
|
|
|
Ding Sumulong |
|
Team Lilibeth Pasig |
|
|
|
Mon Villafuerte |
|
Marc Jay Enterprises |
|
|
(2) |
Noel Malicdem |
|
Team Pacman |
|
|
|
Roel Matos |
|
Team Jumanji |
|
|
|
Simuel Sarita |
|
Team Pacman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
Donald Sichon |
|
Team Pacman |
|
|
|
John Frithz Bayron |
|
Team Pacman |
|
|
|
DG Rio |
|
Tornilyo |
|
|
(2) |
Roland Nalugon |
|
GJ Darts |
|
|
|
Reynan Quilang |
|
Komentarista |
|
|
|
Lyndon Tenefrancia |
|
Sindangan |
|
|
(3) |
Nj Guelos |
|
Tornilyo |
|
|
|
John Sichon |
|
ADC Agendarts |
|
|
|
Jj Dimaano |
|
Team Pacman |
|
|
(4) |
Joel Geolamen |
|
Sto Tomas Darter |
|
|
|
Vince Morcillo |
|
Tornilyo DDS |
|
|
|
Bobby Avancenia |
|
Villanueva Surveying |
EVENT: Classified Draw Doubles
ENTRIES: 272 participants (136 pairs) |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Ricky Camacho |
|
Kumpadres |
|
|
|
Magno Miras |
|
Sindangan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Aris Quijano |
|
Robson |
|
|
|
Vincent Gayoso |
|
Team Pacman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Bong Gabiana |
|
Kumpadres |
|
|
|
Joseph Domanais |
|
Team Pacman |
|
|
(2) |
Yoko Quillope |
|
Team Pacman |
|
|
|
Rafael Frigillano |
|
IHDC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
Jemel Modesto |
|
Robson |
|
|
|
Joselito Merecido jr. |
|
Nangka Boys |
|
|
(2) |
Danny Geraga |
|
Fighter Gold Pagadian |
|
|
|
Xander Amador |
|
|
|
|
(3) |
Nuts Guba |
|
Tornilyo |
|
|
|
Marvin Alberca |
|
Team Pacman |
|
|
(4) |
Nonex Bendol |
|
Team Pacman |
|
|
|
Bebe Pansoy |
|
Team Pacman |
|
|
|