P200,000 Kumpadres 20th Anniversary National Dart Tournament
August 26-28, 2022
Felis Resort Complex, Matina Aplaya, Davao City |
|
|
|
EVENT: Open
Singles
ENTRIES: 105 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
John Ray Sajol |
|
Tornilyo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Eduard Largo |
|
Zampen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Lourence Ilagan |
|
DOT TOP Plastic Republic |
|
|
(2) |
Alexis Toylo |
|
DOT TOP Plastic Reoublic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
Ian Perez |
|
Robson |
|
|
(2) |
Aris Quijano |
|
Robson |
|
|
(3) |
Duyane Decena |
|
Tornilyo |
|
|
(4) |
Deric Flaris |
|
180 D & D |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 9th-16th |
|
|
Vincent Gayoso |
|
Team Pacman |
|
|
|
GP Cruz |
|
Kumpadres |
|
|
|
Ryan Galceran |
|
Team Pacman |
|
|
|
RJ Escaros |
|
DOT |
|
|
|
Nutts Guba |
|
Tornilyo |
|
|
|
Bobby Geba |
|
Kumpadres |
|
|
|
Bong Gabiana |
|
Kumpadres |
|
|
|
Alex Tagarao |
|
DOT |
EVENT: Ladies
Singles
ENTRIES: 29 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Ging Ansale |
|
Team Pacman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Janjan Hinojales |
|
Robson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Daphne Navida |
|
Agendarts |
|
|
(2) |
Aileen Oclarit |
|
Butuan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
Apple Lubaton |
|
Zampen |
|
|
(2) |
Kate Bayron |
|
Team Pacman |
|
|
(3) |
Cheng Ramirez |
|
Agendarts |
|
|
(4) |
Mayflor Baylantac |
|
Adfil Corp. |
EVENT: Seniors
Singles
ENTRIES: 24 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Johnny Loraña |
|
Isulan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Rolly Canda |
|
AG Team |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Alex Dacay |
|
Tagum |
|
|
(2) |
Totong Saguid |
|
Kumpadres |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
Danny Polinar |
|
Villanueva Surveying |
|
|
(2) |
Pros Millare |
|
Kumpadres |
|
|
(3) |
Dodong Gidacan |
|
Butuan |
|
|
(4) |
Tony Podador |
|
CDO |
EVENT: Youth
Singles
ENTRIES: 20 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Duyane Decena |
|
Tornilyo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Radz Tongcopanon |
|
Tornilyo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Lord James Adanza |
|
CDA Cabadbaran |
|
|
(2) |
Andrew Baja |
|
Kumpadres |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
Rossie Hamisola |
|
CDO |
|
|
(2) |
Vincent Gayoso |
|
Team Pacman |
|
|
(3) |
Dart Decena |
|
Tornilyo |
|
|
(4) |
Kaye Javier |
|
Kumpadres |
EVENT: Fixed 4-Person Team
ENTRIES: 144 participants (36 teams) |
|
Champion |
: |
|
ROBSON - UFDC |
|
|
|
|
|
Ian Perez |
|
DJ Tongcopanon |
|
|
|
Aris Quijano |
|
Joel Hizon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
ZAMPEN |
|
|
|
Jake Lubaton |
|
Rhond Decena |
|
|
|
Eduard Largo |
|
RJ Villanueva |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
DOT |
|
|
|
Alex Tagarao |
|
Donjem Dimaculangan |
|
|
|
Alexis Toylo |
|
RJ Escaros |
|
: |
(2) |
TORNILYO DD EXTREME |
|
|
|
Bobot Tubianosa |
|
Lito Peresores |
|
|
|
Nutts Guba |
|
Jayjay Maraon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
TORNILYO REMIX |
|
|
|
Denver Tongcopanon |
|
Gaylord Delos Reyes |
|
|
|
Radz Tongcopanon |
|
Clinton Bayron |
|
|
(2) |
TORNILYO TOPAC EXTREME |
|
|
|
Michael Edralin |
|
Jojo Tupas |
|
|
|
Alvin Maguate |
|
Afuang Alonzo |
|
|
(3) |
TORNILYO LGBT |
|
|
|
|
|
Bert Lozano |
|
Rex Dumlao |
|
|
|
Jerry Geronan |
|
Eliong Ferraren |
|
|
(4) |
KUMPADRES 6 |
|
|
|
Dodong Nollora |
|
Vicvic Castañares |
|
|
|
Ombar Dael |
|
Mamay Catalan |
EVENT: Classified Draw Triples
ENTRIES: 135 participants (45 teams)
|
|
Champion |
: |
|
Jake Lubaton |
|
Zampen |
|
|
|
Dart Decena |
|
Tornilyo |
|
|
|
Jared Paclibar |
|
DPWH |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Bobby Geba |
|
Kumpadres |
|
|
|
Gaylord Delos Reyes |
|
Tornilyo |
|
|
|
Ronnie Jalaman |
|
Kumpadres |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Jojo Tupas |
|
Tornilyo |
|
|
|
Luke Beto |
|
CDA |
|
|
|
Noel Pascual |
|
Good Item |
|
|
(2) |
Eduard Largo |
|
Zampen |
|
|
|
Radz Tongcopanon |
|
Tornilyo |
|
|
|
Albert Maquiling |
|
Kumpadres |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
Aris Quijano |
|
Robson |
|
|
|
Jaohet Sason |
|
Agendarts |
|
|
|
Budoy Calixtro |
|
Villanueva Surveying |
|
|
(2) |
Greg Mangao |
|
Kumpadres |
|
|
|
Mark Bucol |
|
Kumpadres |
|
|
|
Deric Flaris |
|
180 D&D |
|
|
(3) |
Bruse Perez |
|
Tornilyo |
|
|
|
Andrew Baja |
|
Kumpadres |
|
|
|
Vicvic Regner |
|
Kumpadres |
|
|
(4) |
Joge Bayron |
|
Kumpadres |
|
|
|
JM Magno |
|
Kumpadres |
|
|
|
Sam Jayme |
|
Lola Abons |
EVENT: Classified Draw Doubles
ENTRIES: 104 participants (52 pairs) |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Jake Lubaton |
|
Zampen |
|
|
|
Jong Catacutan |
|
180 Darts & Diner / MCDS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Janjan Hinojales |
|
Robson |
|
|
|
Boyet Coloma |
|
180 Darts & Diner |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Alex Dacay |
|
Tagum |
|
|
|
Rexie Villacorta |
|
180 Darts & Diner |
|
|
(2) |
Rhon Decena |
|
Zampen |
|
|
|
Vic Castañares |
|
Kumpadres |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
GP Cruz |
|
Kumpadres |
|
|
|
Rafael Alterado |
|
TUCADAI |
|
|
(2) |
Marlon Panis |
|
Cabadbaran City |
|
|
|
Abie Magbag |
|
Kumpadres |
|
|
(3) |
Ricky Mijares |
|
Kumpadres |
|
|
|
Jayjay Bacotot |
|
Karaan |
|
|
(4) |
Mamay Catalan |
|
RGC Kumpadres |
|
|
|
John Corre |
|
180 Darts & Diner |
|
|
|