P300,000 1st Congessman Eric Go Yap Cup National Darts Tournament
December 2-4, 2022
BAPTC Strawberry Farm, Palma Ville, Puguis, La Trinidad Benguet |
|
|
|
EVENT: Open
Singles
ENTRIES: 154 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Noel Malicdem |
|
Team Pacman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Paolo Nebrida |
|
Robson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Sonny Balagat |
|
DOT / Kumpadres |
|
|
(2) |
Rey Rivera |
|
Verspil |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
Joseph Domanais |
|
Verspil |
|
|
(2) |
Alexis Toylo |
|
DOT |
|
|
(3) |
Kenneth Madallang |
|
Verspil |
|
|
(4) |
Herald Cinco |
|
Pasig |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 9th-16th |
|
|
Boie Parfan |
|
Robson |
|
|
|
Rj Escaros |
|
DOT |
|
|
|
Roger Balangot |
|
Benguet Darters |
|
|
|
Bhoy Ulang |
|
DOT |
|
|
|
Wilson Labian |
|
Amber / Navotas Darters |
|
|
|
Jayson Langcao |
|
Verspil |
|
|
|
Lourence Ilagan |
|
DOT |
|
|
|
Jason Suerto |
|
OCDA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint17th-32nd |
|
|
Ronald Briones |
|
|
|
|
|
Paul Almazan |
|
|
|
|
|
Mark Opada |
|
|
|
|
|
Jefferson Dagoyen |
|
|
|
|
|
Jerome Cayat |
|
|
|
|
|
Ryan Duque |
|
|
|
|
|
Christian Delos Reyes |
|
|
|
|
|
Patrick Basile |
|
|
|
|
|
Cyril Batawig |
|
|
|
|
|
Fred Culimay |
|
|
|
|
|
Nelson Olpindo |
|
|
|
|
|
Thunder Morris |
|
|
|
|
|
William Bantiding |
|
|
|
|
|
Robert Acuña |
|
|
|
|
|
Raf Desacula |
|
|
|
|
|
Wilfred Omli |
|
|
EVENT: Youth
Singles
ENTRIES: 45 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Aycee Caibigan |
|
SCDA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Vince Digma |
|
CDL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
John Wendell Desacula |
|
SCDA |
|
|
(2) |
Jolandy Bag-oyen |
|
Goldi |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
King To-ok |
|
Oscars Goldi |
|
|
(2) |
Karlo Bolayo |
|
Ambassadors |
|
|
(3) |
Emil Galencia Jr. |
|
Shanteya Darters |
|
|
(4) |
Dan Eliseo Diolata |
|
R@X BROTHERHOOD |
EVENT: Seniors
Singles
ENTRIES: 22 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Vince Develos |
|
Tropang Amber |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Charlie Morris |
|
Highland Darters |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Joseph Domanais |
|
Verspil |
|
|
(2) |
Denz Magpantay |
|
SCDA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
Julius Fagayan |
|
COA-CAR |
|
|
(2) |
Arnold Tacdol |
|
Midtown |
|
|
(3) |
Alex Canilang |
|
Highland Darters |
|
|
(4) |
Ding Sumulong |
|
Team Lilibeth |
EVENT: Ladies
Singles
ENTRIES: 20 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Mymy Santos |
|
R@X BROTHERHOOD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Layden De Jesus |
|
Millenial Gadgets-Ablicans |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Carmela Buteng |
|
Bontoc Darters |
|
|
(2) |
Giselle Bulahao |
|
R@X BROTHERHOOD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
Janery Madriaga |
|
CDL WALWAL |
|
|
(2) |
Joyce Farongyad |
|
Cldc/Ppdc - WALWAL |
|
|
(3) |
Bebang Orbeta |
|
Tropang Amber |
|
|
(4) |
Joyze Madallang |
|
Highland Darters |
EVENT: Fixed 4-Person Team
ENTRIES: 176 participants (44 teams) |
|
Champion |
: |
|
DOT |
|
|
|
|
|
Rj Escaros |
|
Sonny Balagat |
|
|
|
Bhoy Ulang |
|
Alexis Toylo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Millenials Gadget Ablicans 2 |
|
|
|
Brynner Cuyopan |
|
Bernie Cuyopan |
|
|
|
John Denver Oblades |
|
Nelson Cuyopan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Pacman Superfriends MD |
|
|
|
Ricky Malpal |
|
Robert Padilla |
|
|
|
Rufo Bolos |
|
Robert Ryan Acuña |
|
: |
(2) |
Verspil Chemical |
|
|
|
Joseph Domanais |
|
Kenneth Madallang |
|
|
|
Rey Rivera |
|
Carlo Monsanto |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
Midtown 2 |
|
|
|
Bong Gaviola |
|
Roy Canuto |
|
|
|
Ramon Murphy |
|
Negs Caibigan |
|
|
(2) |
Millenials Gadget / Ablicans 1 |
|
|
|
Mark Opada |
|
Derick Rois |
|
|
|
Ronald Briones |
|
Layden De Jesus |
|
|
(3) |
Navotas Darters |
|
|
|
|
|
Gil Polintan |
|
Marvin Bonus |
|
|
|
Wilson Labian |
|
Kyle Magtolis |
|
|
(4) |
CDL - C |
|
|
|
Marvic Meana |
|
Kyle Banaken |
|
|
|
Louie Kiyawan |
|
Roland Balaodan |
EVENT: Fixed Doubles
ENTRIES: 222 participants (111 pairs) |
|
Champion |
: |
|
DOT 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Rj Escaros |
|
Sonny Balagat |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Millenials Gadget Ablicans 1 |
|
|
|
Mark Opada |
|
Derick Rois |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Terton Craft / Lilibeth Pasig |
|
|
|
Ding Sumulong |
|
Ching Saez |
|
|
(2) |
DOT 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Alexis Toylo |
|
Bhoy Ulang |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
Robson |
|
|
|
|
|
Jemel Modesto |
|
Paul Almazan |
|
|
(2) |
Pacman Super Friends |
|
|
|
|
|
Jaypee Detablan |
|
Ronan Tom |
|
|
(3) |
Kabado 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Winston Pala-ez |
|
Eagle Jay Tobias |
|
|
(4) |
Navotas Darters |
|
|
|
|
|
Marvin Bonus |
|
Kyle Magtolis |
EVENT: Classified Draw Triples
ENTRIES: 159 participants (53 teams)
|
|
Champion |
: |
|
Paul Almazan |
|
Robson |
|
|
|
Brenda Cristo |
|
Walwal |
|
|
|
Robert Oyangwa |
|
CDL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Rj Escaros |
|
DOT |
|
|
|
Kugkug Andres |
|
Team Papa |
|
|
|
Kriss Landocan |
|
Midtown |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Sherwin Tauli |
|
Sagada Upland Darters |
|
|
|
John Dicang |
|
CDL |
|
|
|
Donald Butigan |
|
Midtown |
|
|
(2) |
Marlon Manaya |
|
Tiger Lily |
|
|
|
Emil Galencia Jr |
|
Shanteya Darters |
|
|
|
JM Amando |
|
Oscars Goldi |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
Sonny Balagat |
|
DOT |
|
|
|
Jason Suerto |
|
OCDA |
|
|
|
Elvis Depaynos |
|
Tublay |
|
|
(2) |
Collin Ceasar Benjamin |
|
Highland Tebteb |
|
|
|
Grezon Bagwan |
|
Kinsfolk Mankayan |
|
|
|
Robert Padilla |
|
Pacman Super Friends |
|
|
(3) |
Carlo Monsanto |
|
Verspil |
|
|
|
Mark Louie Velaque |
|
Adivay Sports Bar |
|
|
|
Revira Andugan |
|
Betag Darters |
|
|
(4) |
Emil Costales |
|
Foxhole |
|
|
|
August Ramirez |
|
PUD |
|
|
|
Morris Manapeng |
|
Benguet |
EVENT: Classified Draw Doubles
ENTRIES: 194 participants (97 pairs) |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Christian Delos Reyes |
|
Verspil |
|
|
|
Ryan Duque |
|
Dart Knights |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Noel Malicdem |
|
Pacman |
|
|
|
Carlo Monsanto |
|
Verspil |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Whetney Caluminga |
|
Dart Knights |
|
|
|
Thunder Morris |
|
DOT Highland Darters |
|
|
(2) |
Rey Rivera |
|
Verspil |
|
|
|
Tony Melendres |
|
DOT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
James Chan |
|
Verspil |
|
|
|
Sam Kidkid |
|
Betag |
|
|
(2) |
Owen Oribello |
|
Team Pugo |
|
|
|
Amor Parista |
|
Kapangan |
|
|
(3) |
Collin Cesar Benjamin |
|
Highland Darters |
|
|
|
Elton Tapia |
|
Predator |
|
|
(4) |
Kenneth Madallang |
|
Verspil |
|
|
|
Jance Lumiwes |
|
Bontoc Darters |
|
|
|