P70,000 G String Regional Dart Tournament
September 24-25, 2022
Puguis Commercial Center, Puguis, La Trinidad, Benguet |
|
|
|
EVENT: Open
Singles
ENTRIES: 88 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Kenneth Madalang |
|
Amber |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Nayr Ocampo |
|
Baguio Adopted |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Joey Rimando |
|
TP |
|
|
(2) |
Jason Langcao |
|
Kuku |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
Vic Meana |
|
CDL |
|
|
(2) |
Mark Opada |
|
TP |
|
|
(3) |
Max Tudlong |
|
Tebteb |
|
|
(4) |
Roger Balagot |
|
Benguet |
EVENT: Ladies
Singles
ENTRIES: 11 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Giselle Bulahao |
|
Yagyagan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Layden De Jesus |
|
TP-DDCI |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Janery Madriaga |
|
CDL |
|
|
(2) |
Chen Quitola |
|
CDL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
Mymy Santos |
|
R@x Brotherhood |
|
|
(2) |
Stephanie Kinchasan |
|
CLDC |
|
|
(3) |
Joyz Madallang |
|
Benguet |
|
|
(4) |
Anabelle Masliyan |
|
Itogon Goldi |
EVENT: Youth
Singles
ENTRIES: 16 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Jolandy Bag Oyen |
|
Goldi |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Jenzhen Callite |
|
Goldi |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Kervin Tacdoy |
|
Poblacion |
|
|
(2) |
Kenneth Lacbao |
|
LDC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
Cyrus Velaque |
|
Paykek Kapangan |
|
|
(2) |
Lenard Tanubong |
|
Lubas Darters |
|
|
(3) |
Ronex Balangcod |
|
Paykek Kapangan |
|
|
(4) |
Sony Acop |
|
Tuding |
EVENT: Fixed 4-Person Team
ENTRIES: 116 participants (29 teams) |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Tebteb-Super Friend 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Nayr Ocampo |
|
Carlos Perito |
|
|
|
Ronan Tom |
|
Roland Buyan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Adivay Sports Bar 1 |
|
|
|
James Chan |
|
Ralph Velasco |
|
|
|
Jeff Sholin |
|
Kurt Cuilan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Team Juanitos |
|
|
|
Kris Landocan |
|
Bong Gabiola |
|
|
|
Tony Melendres |
|
Dexter Sotto |
|
: |
(2) |
TP-Tebteb 3 |
|
|
|
Mark Opada |
|
Benjie Domolog |
|
|
|
Arvy Briones |
|
Louie Benjamin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
Team Kuku |
|
|
|
Jaya Andres |
|
Banban Batinding |
|
|
|
Jayson Lancao |
|
Jefferson Daguyen |
|
|
(2) |
Team Brotherz |
|
|
|
Allan Balayog |
|
Michael Oro |
|
|
|
Nick Mangibong |
|
Marvin Ori |
|
|
(3) |
CDL 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Roland Balaodan |
|
Marvic Meana |
|
|
|
Louie Kiyawan |
|
Kayl Banaken |
|
|
(4) |
Tebteb 1 |
|
|
|
Thunder Morris |
|
Max Tudlong |
|
|
|
Cyril Batawag |
|
Victor Tibangwa |
EVENT: Classified Draw Doubles
ENTRIES: 108 participants (54 pairs) |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Jeff Pinas |
|
Benguet |
|
|
|
Gisselle Bulahao |
|
Yagyagan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Max Tudlong |
|
Tebteb |
|
|
|
James Chan |
|
Adivay Sports Bar |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Kenneth Madalang |
|
Amber |
|
|
|
Kyle Uyod |
|
La Trinidad |
|
|
(2) |
Thunder Morris |
|
Tebteb |
|
|
|
John Dicang |
|
CDL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
Roland Gabao |
|
Tebteb |
|
|
|
Ben Damaguen |
|
Betag |
|
|
(2) |
Marvic Meana |
|
CDL |
|
|
|
Edwin Sumayaw |
|
Betag |
|
|
(3) |
Jemraye Digmayo |
|
RKD |
|
|
|
Greg Balangcod |
|
Kapangan |
|
|
(4) |
Tony Melendres |
|
Juanitos |
|
|
|
Kyle Banaken |
|
CDL |
|
|
|