P155,000 Cebu Open Dart Tournament
November 11-13, 2022
Kwikspar Snack Bar
Tojong St., Cebu City @ the back of Golden Peak Hotel

 
 
 
EVENT: Open Singles
ENTRIES: 124 participants
 
Champion :   Bobby Geba   Kumpadres
           
2nd place :   Bong Gabiana   Kumpadres
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) John Rey Sajol   Tornilyo
    (2) Noel Malicdem   Pacman Tornilyo
           
Joint 5th-8th : (1) Paolo Nebrida   Robson
    (2) Sonny Balagat   Kumpadres
    (3) NJ Guelos   Tornilyo
    (4) Nuttz Guba   Tornilyo

EVENT: Ladies Singles
ENTRIES: 16 participants
 
Champion :   Janjan Hinojales   Robson
           
2nd place :   Bean Cuyos   IDS DPS
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Erica Mejos   BDF INC.
    (2) Keisha Biton   IDS DPS
           
Joint 5th-8th : (1) Kendal Andrade   DRD Cebu
    (2) Joy Colina   Kumpadres
    (3) Maria Elena Estaura   BDF INC
    (4) Anafe Villa   DRD Cebu

EVENT: Seniors Singles
ENTRIES: 32 participants
 
Champion :   Jerry Suerto   SCUDA
           
2nd place :   Arnel Guba   Cebu City
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Joseph Domanais   Verspil
    (2) Carlo Go   SCUDA
           
Joint 5th-8th : (1) Dan Dairocas   BDF INC.
    (2) Lyndon Tenefrancia   Sindangan Shaolin
    (3) Roque Capino   DUMDAI
    (4) Benjie Jalandoni   DUMDAI

EVENT: Youth Singles
ENTRIES: 18 participants
 
Champion :   Dart Decena   Tornilyo
           
2nd place :   Dwayne Wade Decena   Tornilyo
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Marvz Galleto   DOT
    (2) Miko Doba   BLDC
           
Joint 5th-8th : (1) Angelo John Dutallas   Lorega San Miguel
    (2) Duchess NiƱa Omega   BDF INC.
    (3) Ezekiel Navida   Tornilyo
    (4) Zaido Dolor   DOT Tabon

EVENT: Fixed 4-Person Team
ENTRIES: 136 participants (34 teams)
 
Champion :   Robson Sportscraft Inc.    
      Boie Parfan   Aris Quijano
      Dj Tongcopanon   Paolo Nebrida
           
2nd place :   Tornilyo 2
      NJ Guelos   John Ray Sajol
      Lito Peresores   Nutts Guba
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Tornilyo 3
      Bruse Perez   Noel Malicdem
      Afuang Alonzo   Dennis Augusto
  : (2) DRD Cebu
      Dickdick Ramirez   Dino Bacayo
      William Ugang Jr.   Jerous Ponce
           
Joint 5th-8th   (1) BDF Inc
      Marvin Mariano   Dan Dairocas
      Duke Omega   Paul Cinches
    (2) DOT Maasin
      Jahlil Unti   Francis Lucin
      Johan Garcia   Manny Go
    (3) DOT 3    
      Noli Adona   Marcel Macanda
      Homer Homeres   Allan Cobacha
    (4) SCUDA
      Carlos Go   Leo Emolaga
      Jerry Suerto   Melvin Adeva

EVENT: Classified Draw Triples
ENTRIES: 159 participants (53 teams)
 
Champion :   Paolo Nebrida   Robson
      Pido Cansio   DUMDAI
      Johan Garcia   DOT Maasin
           
2nd place :   Mark Lumilang   Kumpadres
      Dart Decena   Tornilyo
      Bhicbhic Regner   Sano United Darters
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Sonny Balagat   Kumpadres
      Joel Aguillon   BLDC
      Esmer Cordora   Dumdai
    (2) Bobby Geba   Kumpadres
      Bryan Gabuya   Wawie Darts
      Reggie Salcedo   IDS DPS
           
Joint 5th-8th   (1) Aris Quijano   Robson
      Domenic Soquino   IDS DPS
      Lyndon Tenefrancia   Sindangan Shaolin
    (2) Nick Saquin   IDS DPS
      Fiel Casinillo   IDS DPS
      Kim Galleto   DOT Tabon
    (3) Lito Peresores   Tornilyo
      Ramon Alcoseba   CDU
      Junrey Bugsocan   Sano United Darters
    (4) Noel Malicdem   Pacman Tornilyo
      Mcross Amora   BLDC
      Henry Valenzona   SNDC

EVENT: Classified Draw Doubles
ENTRIES: 144 participants (72 pairs)
 
Champion :   Noli Adona   DOT
      Rodmar Branzuela   GMCAC
           
2nd place :   Sonny Balagat   Kumpadres
      John Del Panahon   DOT Maasin
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1)  Intoy Nival.   DOT
      Dino Bacayo   Cebu DRD
    (2)  Noel Malicedem   Pacman Tornilyo
      Bryan Gabuya   Wawie Darts
           
Joint 5th-8th   (1)  Boie Parfan   Robson
      Carlo Artano   Cabreros Dart Club
    (2)  Joel Aguillon   BLDC
      John Paul Cinches   BDF Inc.
    (3)  Melvin Kent Pellona   DOT
      Duke Omega   BDF Inc.
    (4)  Andy Villamor   Kumpadre
      Cyrus Cabungag   DP sugbo

NDFP Affiliation Form