P100,000 CDL 9th Year Anniversary National Dart Tournament
June 10-12, 2022
Wilfredo's Sports Cafe
Pinworkx Darts Hub, Baguio City
Mabini shopping Center lower ground, Mabini st. Baguio city, 2600 Baguio City |
|
|
|
EVENT: Open
Singles
ENTRIES: participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Rey Rivera |
|
Tropang Amber |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Raymond Copano |
|
PPH |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Alexis Toylo |
|
DOT TOP Kojack |
|
|
(2) |
Jeff Sholin |
|
La Trinidad |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
Paolo Nebrida |
|
Robson |
|
|
(2) |
Mark Anthony Opada |
|
Tropang Amber |
|
|
(3) |
Wilson Labian |
|
Tropang Amber |
|
|
(4) |
Jhay Doria |
|
Ding Galing TOP |
EVENT: Ladies
Singles
ENTRIES: 31 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Giselle Bulahao |
|
Yagyagan Darters |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Mymy Santos |
|
Taytay Super Friends |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Chen Quitola |
|
CDL |
|
|
(2) |
Jois Farongyad |
|
CLDC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
Nancy Decaran |
|
CLDC |
|
|
(2) |
Emily Castro |
|
La Trinidad |
|
|
(3) |
Layden De Jesus |
|
Ballers |
|
|
(4) |
Joyze Madallang |
|
Benguet |
EVENT: Seniors
Singles
ENTRIES: 28 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Vince Develos |
|
Tropang Amber |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Joone Agustin |
|
Cadass |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Arnold Tacdol |
|
Trinidad |
|
|
(2) |
Leo Buizon |
|
Team PPH DOT Pasay |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
Mars Rivera |
|
Baguio |
|
|
(2) |
Bong Gav |
|
Baguio |
|
|
(3) |
Patrick Concepcion |
|
La Trinidad |
|
|
(4) |
Eddie Paringit |
|
Urdaneta |
EVENT: Youth
Singles
ENTRIES: 67 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Clen Barrientos |
|
SAMDA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Nabrane Gaewen |
|
Dalicno Darters |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Emil Galencia |
|
Darterong Pasigueno |
|
|
(2) |
Jolandy Bag-oyen |
|
Goldi Darters |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
Patrick Melendrez |
|
Tacoberry |
|
|
(2) |
Justin Madarang |
|
Yagyagan Darters |
|
|
(3) |
Gyzer Attao |
|
Ambassador Dart Club |
|
|
(4) |
Patrick Basile |
|
Ambassador Dart Club |
EVENT: Fixed 4-Person Team
ENTRIES: 184 participants (46 teams) |
|
Champion |
: |
|
PPH |
|
|
|
|
|
Cris Salinas
|
|
Louie Soriano |
|
|
|
Raymond Copano |
|
Leo Buizon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
REX |
|
|
|
Rex Balangcod
|
|
Arnold Tacdol |
|
|
|
Mike Lintan |
|
Dexter Sotto |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
A-J-B-L |
|
|
|
Albert De Jesus
|
|
Jhong Cipriano |
|
|
|
Louis Lopez |
|
Manolito Badando |
|
: |
(2) |
VERSPIL – AQUA |
|
|
|
Jhune Tranco |
|
Noriel Belen |
|
|
|
Jayson Langcao |
|
James Chan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
CDL 1 |
|
|
|
Louie Kiyawan |
|
Jonathan Chan |
|
|
|
Marvic Meana |
|
Emil Costales |
|
|
(2) |
HIGHLAND TEBTEB 1 |
|
|
|
Carlos Perito |
|
Benjie Domolog |
|
|
|
Louie Benjamin |
|
Alexander Canilang |
|
|
(3) |
SAPUL – SAMDA |
|
|
|
|
|
Cien Barrientos |
|
Raphael Vicente |
|
|
|
Al De Ocampo |
|
Babin Celso |
|
|
(4) |
CDL 4 |
|
|
|
Chriss Lee |
|
Chen Quitola |
|
|
|
Victor Mayo |
|
Nobres Talig-an |
EVENT: Classified Draw Triples
ENTRIES: 156 participants (52 teams)
|
|
Champion |
: |
|
Adam Socnayan |
|
Highland Darters |
|
|
|
Epod Bangonan |
|
Kwadac |
|
|
|
Kayl Banaken |
|
Goldi Itogon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Jerome Sales |
|
Yagyagan Darters |
|
|
|
Jefferson Dagoyen |
|
Highland Darters |
|
|
|
Carl Biteng |
|
Cadass |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Emil Galencia Jr. |
|
Darterong Pasigueno |
|
|
|
Rolly Salcedo |
|
Urdaneta City Dart Club |
|
|
|
John Dicang |
|
CDL |
|
|
(2) |
Albert De Jesus |
|
Navotas |
|
|
|
Kristian Casimiro |
|
Urdaneta City Dart Club |
|
|
|
Noriel Belen |
|
Verspil |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
Francis Frayna |
|
Makati |
|
|
|
Janery Madriaga |
|
CDL |
|
|
|
Louie Benjamin |
|
Highland Darters |
|
|
(2) |
Louie Kiyawan |
|
CDL |
|
|
|
Dix Arello |
|
CDL |
|
|
|
Alex Canilang |
|
Highland Darters |
|
|
(3) |
Rex Balangcod |
|
Kabado |
|
|
|
Patrick Basile |
|
Ambassador Darters Club |
|
|
|
Varnis Danis |
|
Kabado |
|
|
(4) |
Jayson Langcao |
|
Verspil |
|
|
|
Derick Babsa-ay |
|
Trinidad |
|
|
|
Paul Almazan |
|
Robson |
EVENT: Classified Draw Doubles
ENTRIES: 178 participants (89 pairs) |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Cris Salinas |
|
PPH |
|
|
|
John Dicang |
|
CDL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Paul Almazan |
|
Robson |
|
|
|
Victor Mayo |
|
CDL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Jemel Modesto |
|
Robson |
|
|
|
Victor Aguilar |
|
Betag Darters |
|
|
(2) |
James Chan |
|
Verspil |
|
|
|
Silver Dicao |
|
Baguio |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
Jerome Sales |
|
Yagyagan Darters |
|
|
|
Cyril Batawig |
|
DOT |
|
|
(2) |
Tyler Kidz |
|
Dontogan |
|
|
|
Jun Agustin |
|
Cadass |
|
|
(3) |
Robert Padilla |
|
Quezon City |
|
|
|
Fred Culimay |
|
Sangbo Team |
|
|
(4) |
Thunder Morris |
|
PDC |
|
|
|
Clarence Melendres |
|
Itogon Darters |
|
|
|