P130,000 Association of GenSan Darters National Dart Tournament
June 10-11, 2022
Purok 7 New Society, Brgy. Apopong Gym, General Santos City

 
 
 
EVENT: Open Singles
ENTRIES: 129 participants
 
Champion :   Ian Perez   Robson
           
2nd place :   John Ray Sajol   Tornilyo
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) DJ Tongcopanon   Robson
    (2) Sonny Balagat   Kumpadres
           
Joint 5th-8th : (1) Daniel Facturanan    
    (2) Alvin Maguate   Team Pacman
    (3) Bebe Pansoy    
    (4) Bong Gabiana   Kumpadres

EVENT: Ladies Singles
ENTRIES: 31 participants
 
Champion :   Ging Ricarte    
           
2nd place :   Mayeng Lacson    
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Grazzy Valizado    
    (2) Daphne Navida    
           
Joint 5th-8th : (1) Ging Ansale    
    (2) Bambie Rio    
    (3) Feb Kates Bayron    
    (4) Angging Atillo    

EVENT: Seniors Singles
ENTRIES: 21 participants
 
Champion :   Pros Millare    
           
2nd place :   Bong Tabamo    
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Jun Indiola    
    (2) Dito Solomon    
           
Joint 5th-8th : (1) Pablo Pagaran    
    (2) Bennie Cabral    
    (3) Boyet Davila    
    (4) Pio Castro    

EVENT: Youth Singles
ENTRIES: 39 participants
 
Champion :   Duyane Decena    
           
2nd place :   Stat Dionio    
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Vincent Gayoso    
    (2) Dart Decena    
           
Joint 5th-8th : (1) Daniel Barretto    
    (2) Radz Tongcopanon    
    (3) Vince Morcillo    
    (4) Pampam Decena    

EVENT: Fixed 4-Person Team
ENTRIES: 204 participants (51 teams)
 
Champion :        
      Sonny Balagat   Mark Lumilang
      Andy Villamor   Bong Gabiana
           
2nd place :    
      NJ Guelos   Michael Paculdo
      DA Doctolero   Ronnie Rosal
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1)  
      Johnfriets Bayron   Vincent Gayoso
      Igo Calis   Bebe Pansoy
  : (2)  
      Cris Bayron   Ryan Galceran
      Joe Barrios   Chrisjohn Bayron
           
Joint 5th-8th   (1)  
      Dionald Sichon   BB Boy Amador
      Bong Alaba   John Sichon
    (2)  
      John Ray Sajil   Bruse Perez
      Denver Tongcopanon   Bert Lozano
    (3)      
      Duyane Decena   Radz Tongcopanon
      Dart Decena   Daniel Barretto
    (4)  
      Ian Perez   Karen Lapiz
      DJ Tongcopanon   Deric Flaris

EVENT: Classified Draw Triples
ENTRIES: 186 participants (62 teams)
 
Champion :   Joge Bayron    
      Stat Dionio    
      Bong Tabamo    
           
2nd place :   Clinton Bayron    
      Reyden Colina    
      Onak Pendon    
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Romel Sudaria    
      Clark Barretto    
      Daphne Navida    
    (2) Louie Latap    
      Gary Refresca    
      Jayjay Maraon    
           
Joint 5th-8th   (1) Alfred Waje    
      Eric Palomo    
      Jehad Mampo    
    (2) Blake Galagar    
      Clauded Gayoso    
      Benjamen Daugdaug    
    (3) Koykoy Salucan    
      Radz Tongcopanon    
      Ariel Castelion    
    (4) Boyet Davila    
      Ryan Galceran    
      John Lloyd Quittol    

EVENT: Classified Draw Doubles
ENTRIES: 196 participants (98 pairs)
 
Champion :   Clark Barretto    
      Ryan Galceran    
           
2nd place :   Mark Diono    
      Dionald Sichon    
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1)  Lito Peresores    
      Bobby Solera    
    (2)  Yam Sulaik    
      Radz Tongcopanon    
           
Joint 5th-8th   (1)  Daphne Navida    
      Dennis Augusto    
    (2)  Romel Sudaria    
      Dart Decena    
    (3)  Jojo Tupas    
      Marlon Aniversaryo    
    (4)  Daryl Serrano    
      Mark Lumilang    

NDFP Affiliation Form