Ranking of Players Performance is based on the rolling 2-years accumulated ranking points. This is the basis of NDFP Sanctioned Events and for determining the current NDFP Top Players.
  • Men's Ranking
  • Tournament Coverage

As of July, 2022 - End of 2nd Quarter, 2022

R Name Region Hometown Total
01 Balagat, Sonny Davao Area Davao City 340
02 Perez, Christian SOCCSKSARGEN Area Koronadal City 250
03 Ilagan, Lourence Calabarzon - Mimaropa Cainta, Rizal 230
04 Toylo, Alexis Northern Mindanao - Caraga Cagayan De Oro City 195
05 Tongcopanon, DJ SOCCSKSARGEN Area General Santos City 185
06 Guelos, Nick John "Bagang" SOCCSKSARGEN Area General Santos City 175
07 Geba, Bobby Visayas Area Negros Escalante 165
08 Rivera, Rey National Capital Region Caloocan City 160
09 Nebrida, Paolo Central / Northern Luzon Subic, Zambales 150
10 Gabiana, Rolly "Bong" Northern Mindanao - Caraga Malaybalay, Bukidnon 135
11 Delos Reyes, Christian National Capital Region Makati City 130
12 Villamor, Andy Northern Mindanao - Caraga Malaybalay, Bukidnon 115
13 Castelo, Ogie  Davao Area Davao City 110
14 Sajol, John Ray Northern Mindanao - Caraga Manolo Fortich, Bukidnon 100
15 Canapi, Mark National Capital Region Manila 90
Quijano, Aries Northern Mindanao - Caraga Cagayan De Oro City 90
Largo, Eduardo Western Mindanao Area Ipil, Zamboanga Sibugay 90
18 Doria, Jhay National Capital Region Mandaluyong City 80
Malicdem, Noel National Capital Region Pasig City 80
Adumduman, Jepoy Davao Area Davao City 80
Maraon, Polbert "Popoy" Western Mindanao Area Salug, Zamboanga del Norte 80
22 Labian, Wilson National Capital Region Navotas City 70
Galceran, Ryan Northern Mindanao - Caraga Bugo, Cagayan De Oro 70
Ulang, Gilbert "Boy" National Capital Region Pasig City 70
Bracero, John Mark Northern Mindanao - Caraga Cagayan De Oro City 70
Decena, Dwayne Wade SOCCSKSARGEN Area Koronadal City 70
Copano, Raymond National Capital Region Pasay City 70
28 Tagarao, Alex "Loloy" Northern Mindanao - Caraga Cagayan De Oro City 60
Escaros, RJ National Capital Region Quezon City 60
30 Lumilang, Mark Northern Mindanao - Caraga Sumilao, Bukidnon 50
Opada, Mark Anthony CAR Baguio City 50
32 Bayron, Joge SOCCSKSARGEN Area General Santos City 45
Pansoy, Josaphat "Bebe" Davao Area Davao City 45
34 Jayson, Jacob Western Mindanao Area Pagadian City 40
Buling, Jun Visayas Area Tacloban City 40
Sholin, Jeff CAR La Trinidad, Benguet 40
Manlangit, Cris Visayas Area Dumaguete 40
Maguate, Alvin Davao Area Mati City 40
Regencia, Noel "Nonoy" Western Mindanao Area Dipolog City 40
Kiyawan, Louie CAR Baguio City 40
Lucin, Francis Visayas Area Maasin City, Southern Leyte 40
Quillope, Yoko Davao Area Tagum 40
Ong, Wilmer Visayas Area Tacloban City 40
44 Palad, Mark Joseph Northern Mindanao - Caraga Cagayan De Oro City 35
45 Ocampo, Ryan "Nayr" National Capital Region Navotas City 30
Langcao, Jayson CAR Baguio City 30
Edio, Alfred Calabarzon - Mimaropa Cainta, Rizal 30
Bayron, Cris John Davao Area Digos City 30
Gionson, Boy  National Capital Region Navotas City 30
Barreto, Daniel Northern Mindanao - Caraga Iligan City 30
Pasagdan, Raffy Western Mindanao Area Zamboanga City 30
Facturanan, Daniel SOCCSKSARGEN Area General Santos City 30
Lubaton, Jake Western Mindanao Area Zamboanga City 30
Magtolis, Karl Kyle National Capital Region Navotas City 30
55 Maraon, Jayjay SOCCSKSARGEN Area General Santos City 25
56 Perez, Bruse SOCCSKSARGEN Area Koronadal City 20
Domolog, Benjie CAR Benguet 20
Decena, Rhond Western Mindanao Area Pagadian City 20
Bayron, Clinton SOCCSKSARGEN Area General Santos City 20
Villanueva, Val Western Mindanao Area Pagadian City 20
Hizon, Joel National Capital Region Manila 20
Decena, Dart SOCCSKSARGEN Area Koronadal City 20
Bernabe, Nelboy Calabarzon - Mimaropa Angono, Rizal 20
Garcia, Israel National Capital Region Marikina City 20
Bucol, Mark     20
Valdez, John Calabarzon - Mimaropa Cavite 20
Latap, Louie SOCCSKSARGEN Area Isulan, Sultan Kudarat 20
Zerna, Hercoll Western Mindanao Area Dipolog City 20
Locsin, Ronald SOCCSKSARGEN Area Isulan, Sultan Kudarat 20
De Velos, Vince  National Capital Region Pasay City 20
Longyapon, Long-Long Davao Area Davao City 20
Bagtas, Roy Davao Area Tagum 20
Calupit Reyes, Robert Calabarzon - Mimaropa Cogeo, Rizal 20
Rosal, Ronnie SOCCSKSARGEN Area General Santos City 20
Dela Serna, Albert SOCCSKSARGEN Area Pikit, North Cotabato 20
Acuña, Robert National Capital Region Marikina City 20
Sosing, Sanloy Visayas Area Tacloban City 20
Martin, Francisco CAR Itogon, Benguet 20
Balagot, Roger CAR La Trinidad, Benguet 20
Meana, Marvic CAR Baguio City 20
Barrameda, Larry National Capital Region Pasay City 20
Morris, Charlie "Thunder" CAR Baguio City 20
Yagao, Gil "Eboy" Davao Area Davao City  20
Chan, James CAR La Trinidad, Benguet 20
Parado, Al SOCCSKSARGEN Area Kidapawan City 20
Dagoyen, Jefferson CAR Baguio City 20
87 Selorio, Culas SOCCSKSARGEN Area Tacurong 15
Colina, Reyden Visayas Area Cebu City 15
89 Madallang, Kenneth CAR Baguio City 10
Sumulong, Ding  National Capital Region Pasig City 10
Salinas, Cris National Capital Region Pasay City 10
Cantano, Jun Northern Mindanao - Caraga Cagayan De Oro City 10
Tranco, Jun Calabarzon - Mimaropa Cavite 10
Galvez, Chockei Davao Area Tagum 10
Rois, Derick CAR Baguio City 10
Anisor, Francis CAR Baguio City 10
Batawig, Cyril CAR Baguio City 10
Alega, Risthy Jhef Northern Mindanao - Caraga Cagayan De Oro City 10
Doctolero, DA SOCCSKSARGEN Area General Santos City 10
Millare, Pros Central / Northern Luzon Pampanga 10
Vicente, Rafael National Capital Region Manila 10
Monsanto, Carlo Calabarzon - Mimaropa Cavite 10
Andaya, CJ SOCCSKSARGEN Area General Santos City 10
Morcillo, Vince SOCCSKSARGEN Area Banga, South Cotabato 10
Sabanal, Francis Northern Mindanao - Caraga Cagayan De Oro City 10
Infante, Jerome National Capital Region San Juan City 10
Barrios, Joe SOCCSKSARGEN Area Tacurong 10
Natad, Edgar Visayas Area Cebu City 10
Sichon, John SOCCSKSARGEN Area General Santos City 10
Irlanda, Rey Calabarzon - Mimaropa Nagcarlan, Laguna 10
Tenefrancia, Lyndon Western Mindanao Area Zamboanga City 10
Noynay, Jun Davao Area Davao City 10
Torda, Ronny SOCCSKSARGEN Area General Santos City 10
Oblades, John Denver CAR La Trinidad, Benguet 10
Lopez, Louis Calabarzon - Mimaropa Lipa City, Batangas 10
Olpindo, Nelson CAR Baguio City 10
Butawan, Jhoebern Northern Mindanao - Caraga Cagayan De Oro City 10
Omac, Marion Northern Mindanao - Caraga Cagayan De Oro City 10
Flores, Totoy Western Mindanao Area Ipil, Zamboanga Sibugay 10
Abatayo, Alfie Davao Area Davao City 10
Mampo, Lhe SOCCSKSARGEN Area Cotabato City 10
Fuchay, Jerry Western Mindanao Area Zamboanga City 10
Basong, Gabriel Western Mindanao Area Zamboanga City 10
Bagsalay, Jimmy Northern Mindanao - Caraga Cagayan De Oro City 10
Gilsana, Jojo SOCCSKSARGEN Area Isulan, Sultan Kudarat 10
Pacaña, "Topeng" Christopher Western Mindanao Area Pagadian City 10
Lintan, Mike CAR Benguet 10
Palomo, Roderick     10
Santos, Manny     10
Fuentevilla, Wendell Davao Area Davao City 10
Serquina, Harold Western Mindanao Area Sindangan, ZamNorte 10
Amador, BB Boy SOCCSKSARGEN Area General Santos City 10
Siano, Jojo Visayas Area Dumaguete 10
Parfan III, Boie National Capital Region Quezon City 10
Sotto, Dexter CAR La Trinidad, Benguet 10
De Leon, Sonny Calabarzon - Mimaropa Cavite 10
Diono, Mark SOCCSKSARGEN Area General Santos City 10
Pastolero, Jojo SOCCSKSARGEN Area General Santos City 10
Tom, Ronan CAR Baguio City 10
Pausal, Cesar  Western Mindanao Area Dapitan City, Zamboanga Del Norte 10
Tongcopanon, Radz SOCCSKSARGEN Area General Santos City 10
Peresores, Lito SOCCSKSARGEN Area General Santos City 10
Guba, Nathaniel "Natz" Northern Mindanao - Caraga Iligan City 10
Benjamin, Collin Cesar CAR La Trinidad, Benguet 10
Ugang, William Jr. Visayas Area Cebu City 10
Alconera, Jaymar SOCCSKSARGEN Area Pikit, North Cotabato 10
Varquez, Rhochie Western Mindanao Area Pagadian City 10
Perito, Carlos CAR Baguio City 10
Villanueva, Junior SOCCSKSARGEN Area Isulan, Sultan Kudarat 10
Landocan, Cris CAR La Trinidad, Benguet 10
Viola, Noel Northern Mindanao - Caraga Cagayan De Oro City 10
Ramirez, Augusto Central / Northern Luzon Pampanga 10
Magsayo, Chito Western Mindanao Area Dipolog City 10
Ramirez, Benedict Visayas Area Cebu City 10
Recaña, Arvic Visayas Area Cebu City 10
Rivera, Henry Northern Mindanao - Caraga Cagayan De Oro City 10
157 Viola, Crisnel Northern Mindanao - Caraga Cagayan De Oro City 5
Barreto, Clark Northern Mindanao - Caraga Iligan City 5
Tamba, Marvin SOCCSKSARGEN Area General Santos City 5
Burnea, Carlo Northern Mindanao - Caraga Butuan City 5
Urbano, Gilbert Northern Mindanao - Caraga Cagayan De Oro City 5
Lomongo, Blowboy Northern Mindanao - Caraga Bukidnon 5
Ilao, Joven Northern Mindanao - Caraga Malaybalay, Bukidnon 5
Nalugon, Roland "Dodoy" Northern Mindanao - Caraga Cagayan De Oro City 5
Murzo, Bryan Davao Area Davao City 5
Lugatiman, Dondon Northern Mindanao - Caraga Iligan City 5
Tenizo, RR SOCCSKSARGEN Area Pigcawayan  5
Sudaria, Rommel  SOCCSKSARGEN Area General Santos City 5
Cruz, GP Visayas Area Cebu City 5
170 Rementizo, Aladin Northern Mindanao - Caraga Valencia, Bukidnon 5


The List of Tournaments based on the rolling 2-years NDFP Men's Ranking:
Start of rolling 2 years - April, 2022

Point Allocation Table 2022
Tournament Date Class Level
P350,000 Tacloban Open II National Dart Tournament June 24-26, 2022 National XII-H
P75,000 Barangay Fiesta '22 Regional Dart Tournament June 19, 2022 Regional X-H
P100,000 53rd Araw ng Pagadian National Darts Tournament June 18-19, 2022 National XI-H
P105,000 Araw ng Carmen National Darts Tournament June 17-18, 2022 National XI-H
P100,000 CDL 9th Year Anniversary National Dart Tournament June 10-12, 2022 National XI-I
P130,000 Association of GenSan Darters National Dart Tournament June 10-11, 2022 National XI-I
P105,000 Sim's Beverage Trading National Dart Tournament May 27-28, 2022 National XI-H
P120,000 1st Alona Panglao, Bohol National Darts Tournament May 20-21, 2022 National XI-H
P300,000 Tacloban Open National Darts Tournament May 13-15, 2022 National XII-H
P50,000 Camaman-an Darters Club Regional Open Dart Tournament May 7, 2022 Regional X-H
P200,000 22nd Pagsalabok Festival National Dart Tournament April 30 - May 1, 2022 National XI-I
P200,000 Balamban Dance Festival National Dart Tournament April 29 - May 1, 2022 National XI-H
P80,000 106th Araw ng Manolo Fortich Regional Open Dart Tournament April 23-24, 2022 Regional X-H
P60,000 Pigcawayan Darters Association Regional Darts Tournament April 22-23, 2022 Regional X-H
P200,000 Tito Soncuya Cup April 8-10, 2022 National XI-I