P150,000 1st One Taguig Darters Cup National Darts Tournament
August 5-7, 2022
Wilfredo's Sports Cafe
27 J.P. Laurel St., Mountain View Village, San Roque, Marikina City |
|
|
|
EVENT: Open
Singles
ENTRIES: 114 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Raymond Copano |
|
PPH |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Paolo Nebrida |
|
Robson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Alexis Toylo |
|
Marksmen Plastic Republic |
|
|
(2) |
Lourence Ilagan |
|
Marksmen Plastic Republic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
Boie Parfan |
|
Robson |
|
|
(2) |
Jhay Doria |
|
Marksmen Plastic Republic |
|
|
(3) |
Christian Delos Reyes |
|
Tropang Amber |
|
|
(4) |
Rey Rivera |
|
Tropang Amber |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 9th-16th |
|
|
Marlon Manaya |
|
Club 68 |
|
|
|
James Chan |
|
Verspil |
|
|
|
Mark Opada |
|
TP Cafe |
|
|
|
RJ Escaros |
|
Marksmen Plastic Republic |
|
|
|
Joseph Domanais |
|
Verspil |
|
|
|
Jaypee Detablan |
|
TOP |
|
|
|
Boy Gionson |
|
Navotas DOT |
|
|
|
Robert Calupit |
|
Marksmen Plastic Republic |
EVENT: Ladies
Singles
ENTRIES: 21 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Layden De Jesus |
|
TP Cafe |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Mymy Santos |
|
Club 68 Superfriends |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Bebang Orbeta |
|
Tropang Amber |
|
|
(2) |
Edna Granada |
|
Tropang Amber |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
Chen Quitola |
|
CDL |
|
|
(2) |
Janery Madriaga |
|
CDL |
|
|
(3) |
Hunny Belarmino |
|
Legends |
|
|
(4) |
Giselle Bulahao |
|
Yagyagan Darters Benguet |
EVENT: Youth
Singles
ENTRIES: 62 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Jessane Delos Santos |
|
Idarts |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Emil Galencia Jr. |
|
Darterong Pasigueño |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Cien Barrientos |
|
Samda |
|
|
(2) |
Carlo Leonen |
|
Samda |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
Darwin Manrique |
|
MSC |
|
|
(2) |
Kenneth Dizer |
|
Amazing Pitogo |
|
|
(3) |
Miguel Gabriel Tavera |
|
Guadalupe Viejo Darts Assn. |
|
|
(4) |
Geerow Pabilonia |
|
Chambaleros |
EVENT: Fixed 4-Person Team
ENTRIES: 140 participants (35 teams) |
|
Champion |
: |
|
PPH DOT TOP |
|
|
|
|
|
Nayr Ocampo |
|
Raymond Copano |
|
|
|
Jaypee De tablan |
|
Chris Salinas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
MARKSMEN PLASTIC REPUBLIC DOT |
|
|
|
Lourence Ilagan |
|
Rj Escaros |
|
|
|
Noel Malicdem |
|
Alexis Toylo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
CAR TP CAFE |
|
|
|
Louie Benjamin |
|
Matk Opada |
|
|
|
Jay Andres |
|
Jefferson Dagoyen |
|
: |
(2) |
CLUB 68 SUPERFRIENDS |
|
|
|
Marlon Manaya |
|
Robert Ryan Acuña |
|
|
|
Ronan Tom |
|
Nelboy Bernanbe |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
TROPANG AMBER MAMU |
|
|
|
Kenneth Madallang |
|
Ricky Sabalboro |
|
|
|
Rey Rivera |
|
Wilson Labian |
|
|
(2) |
ROSARIO TATANDARTS |
|
|
|
Leo Manalo |
|
Sonny Feliciano |
|
|
|
Banong Reynoso |
|
Joel Mendoza |
|
|
(3) |
IDARTS CRISS CROSS |
|
|
|
|
|
Rufo Bolos |
|
Marvin Aratea |
|
|
|
Abat Paz |
|
Jun Gupaal |
|
|
(4) |
MARKSMENN PLASTIC REPUBLIC |
|
|
|
Robert Calupit |
|
Rico Reyes |
|
|
|
Itoy Ilagan |
|
Randy llagas |
EVENT: Classified Draw Triples
ENTRIES: 165 participants (55 teams)
|
|
Champion |
: |
|
James Chan |
|
Verspil |
|
|
|
Carl Biteng |
|
Cadass |
|
|
|
Ian Gabarda |
|
Ekupas Kibas / Pukol Pinoy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Bhoy Ulang |
|
Team Lilibeth TOP DOT |
|
|
|
Marvin Aratea |
|
Idart |
|
|
|
Jemel Modesto |
|
Robson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Jhemong Santos |
|
Team Lilibeth |
|
|
|
Rjay Fetnandez |
|
Mutant Lab Macaria |
|
|
|
Joel Mendoza |
|
Rosario Tatandarts |
|
|
(2) |
Bhong Zarate |
|
Tropang Amber |
|
|
|
Patrick Basile |
|
Goldi |
|
|
|
Leo Manalo |
|
Tatandarts Sniper |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
Paolo Nebrida |
|
Robson |
|
|
|
Tj Dolores |
|
Ekupas Kibas |
|
|
|
Marlon Manaya |
|
Club 68 |
|
|
(2) |
Emil Costales |
|
CDL |
|
|
|
Kiel Tan |
|
Tondo |
|
|
|
Jeff Dagoyen |
|
TP Cafe |
|
|
(3) |
Eduardo Paigones |
|
Tropang Darters of Cainta |
|
|
|
Warren Perolino |
|
Wowie Darts |
|
|
|
Louie Benjamin |
|
Highland Darters |
|
|
(4) |
Robert Calupit |
|
Marksmen |
|
|
|
Jay Talaveria |
|
OTD |
|
|
|
Kugkug Andres |
|
Ekupas Kibas |
EVENT: Classified Draw Doubles
ENTRIES: 114 participants (57 pairs) |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Bhoy Ulang |
|
Team Lilibeth TOP DOT |
|
|
|
Mhadz Sagubo |
|
CDL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Kenneth Madallang |
|
Tropang Amber |
|
|
|
Ronan Tom |
|
Club 68 Superfriends Baguio |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Raymond Copano |
|
PPH |
|
|
|
Ding Sumulong |
|
Team Lilibeth |
|
|
(2) |
Noel Malicdem |
|
DDG Stallion DOT |
|
|
|
Philip Koa |
|
Taytay |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
Paul Almazan |
|
Robson |
|
|
|
Ian Gabarda |
|
UDT |
|
|
(2) |
Ginus Alea |
|
OTD |
|
|
|
Darnold Vergara |
|
El.Tigre |
|
|
(3) |
Daniel Alea |
|
Ala Eh Darters |
|
|
|
Rodel Dela Paz |
|
Bangkusay |
|
|
(4) |
Boie Parfan |
|
Robson |
|
|
|
Elton Tapia |
|
El Tigre |
|
|
|